Online Puppets Companies

Takey's Website
http://www.takey.com

13/09/2014 - 3133 links in 80 countries


Dear puppeteers and puppetry fans,
For a long time I have been searching for the websites of puppet companies (or those using puppets in shows), performing artists and puppetry organizations.
Here, you will find the websites of various puppet companies and puppeteers around the world.
But, many companies whose performances and quality of work are excellent, who are able to offer you good entertainment, don’t have a presence on the web.
So, please, during your researches, don’t forget to see the directories of the puppetry organizations or associations (in the first part of every national list) to get the information about those companies. To have their own website, to be online, is not the only evidence of the quality of a company and many famous troupes remain without one.

Please, could you understand that for me, it is a time consuming search, to check the reliable opening of every page, and to research the link's page in every website. So, if you change the address of your website, if you know of others or new websites, or if you have problems with the following ones, send me an Email giving me the information.

I won't be able to have a correct, updated directory without your help.
Thank you.


Köszönöm szépen Mikropódium

In the same time, check the address of your Email in my Email Directory.

Queridos titiriteros y aficionados de marionetas,
Desde mucho tiempo, estoy buscando los websitios de compañias de títeres (o utilizando marionetas en sus espectaculos), de organizaciones de titiriteros y de artistas.
Aqui, van a encontrar algunos websitios de compañias de títeres y titiriteros en el Mundo.
Pero, muchas compañias cuyos espectaculos, el trabajo, quedan excelentes y capaz de distrearles no tienen todavia presencia en la web.
Pues, durante sus busquedas, no olvidan de consultar los anuarios de las organizaciones y asociaciones (al principio de cada lista por pais) para conseguir las informaciones respecto a estas compañias.
Tener sitio propio, estar en linea, no es la unica prueba de calidad de una compañia y muchos grupos famosos quedan sin uno.
Por favor, podran entender que es una grande tarea, de comprobar la buena apertura de cada pagina y de buscar la pagina de enlaces en cada websitio. Pues, si cambian la dirección de su sitio, si conocen otro o nuevo, o si tienen problemas para abrir uno de los siguientes, Manda me un Email para comunicarme las informaciones.

No puedo tener un anuario bien actualizado sin su ayuda.
Gracias.

Aprovecha su visita para comprobar la dirección de su Email en mi Anuario de Emails.

Caros marionetistas e amantes das marionetas.
Desde há muito tempo que tenho vindo a procurar os websites de companhias de marionetas (ou daquelas que usam marionetas nos seus espectáculos), de marionistas e de organizações de marionetas.
Aqui poderá encontrar as páginas de várias companhias de marionetas e de marionetistas de todo o mundo.
Infelizmente muitas companhias, cujos espectáculos e qualidade de trabalho é excelente e que são capazes de oferecer bom entertenimento, não têm presença na internet.
Portanto, por favor, durante as suas pesquisas não se esqueça de ver as directórias das organizações ou associações de marionetas (na primeira parte de cada lista nacional) para aceder à informação dessas companhias.
Possuir o seu próprio website, estar online, não é a única evidência da qualidade de uma companhia e muitas companhias famosas continuam sem um.
Por favor, entenda que para mim é uma tarefa que me consome imenso tempo, verificar cada página e investigar a página de links de cada website. Portanto, se você alterar o endereço do seu website, se tem conhecimento de outros websites ou se encontrar algum problema com os que se seguem, envie-me um Email com essa informação.

Eu não serei capaz de manter uma correcta e actualizada listagem sem a sua ajuda.
Obrigado.

Aproveite para verificar o seu endereço electrónico na minha listagem de email's.


Afghanistan


Parwaz Puppet Theatre

Algeria


Unima Algeria

Argentina


Asamblea Argentina de Titiriteros (ASARTI)

Titiriteros Rosarinos

.

5 Sesiones Teatro y Títeres

Ana Alvarado - Teatro de Objetos

Asomados y Escondidos

El Bavastel Títeres

BBLQ - Teatro de Títeres y Objetos

Bigote de Monigote

Los Bufones - Teatro de Títeres

Caminos Cruzados

El Candil

Canapé de Polenta

La Casa del Títere - Títeres de Moñito (Cordoba)

La Casa de los Títeres - Títeres del Negro & Grupo del Sinfín (Mendoza)

Che Miguitos

El Chonchón - Teatro de Muñecos Animados

Circo de Papel

Clara Leiberman

Compañia de Objetos "El Pingüinazo"

Compañía de Títeres de Eva Halac

Compañia La Chirimoya

Criaturas del Tablado

Cuesta Arriba - Teatro de Títeres

El Duo - Compañía de Arte

Los Engañapichanga

La Faranda Títeres

Fantasías Mecánicas - Diego Damián Gilardi

Fantoche Violeta

Farolito - Teatro de Títeres

Gabriel Von Fernández - Teatro de Sombras

Grupo Caminartes

Grupo Carátulass

Grupo de Títeres La Cosa

Grupo de Titiriteros del Teatro San Martín ( Buenos Aires)

Grupo Kukla Títeres

Grupo Libertablas

El Juglar

Kossa Nostra - Teatro de Muñecos

Lotitere - Teatro de Títeres

Magic Tales

El Mal Menor - Teatro de Figura

La Máquina de Volar

Marionetas Ala-Can

Marionetas Clery

Marionetas Ruben Orsini

Mi Teatro - Teatro con Títeres y Actores

El Nudo - Compañía Teatral

Omar Álvarez Títeres

La Opera Encandilada - Teatro de Sombras

Pablo Sáez

Pancracias

El Pez Soñador - Italo Cárcamo Riveros

Los Quintana

Rafael Curci

TeatroCirco

Teatro Alpargata Títeres

Teatro de Marionetas (San Carlos de Bariloche)

Teatro de Tìteres Banda Espuma

Teatro de Títeres Barrilete

Teatro de Títeres Burbujas

Teatro de Títeres de la Mariposa Singapur

Títeres La Tía Tomasa

Teatro "Manos a la Obra"

Teatro Manoplas

Tìteres Astrolabio (Còrdoba)

Los Títeres de Don Floresto

Títeres del Arbol - Daniel Serra

Títeres del Rio

Titeres del Zonda

Títeres Harapo - Marcelo Peralta

Títeres La Vereda

Títeres Rajatablas

Títeres Sotavento

Titireteando

Titiricanto - Carmen Lis

El Titiritero de Banfield - Sergio Mercurio

Triángulo Títeres

Viruta y Sudor (El Bolsón - Patagonia)

Viviana Rogozinski - Grupo Mano a Mano

El Yeite

"Yupi La! La! La!" - Teatro de Títeres

La Zopenca

Australia


Unima Australia

.

Amazing Drumming Monkeys

Balderdash Puppets

Barking Spider Visual Theatre

The Crunchkin Crew

Dead Puppet Society

Don't Move Puppet Theatre

The Doogles

The Dreaming Frog Theatre Co

Dream Puppets

Festive Factory

Foley Bergere

Gary Friedman

The Grandan Puppets

Horizon Theatre Co. Ltd.

The Indirect Object - Puppet + Object Theatre

Knee High Puppeteers

Krinkl Theatre

Lemony S Puppet Theatre

Lisa Dean Productions

Mana Puppets

Mixed Media Productions

Murphy's Puppets

Murray Raine Puppets

Orisha International Arts

Peepshow Inc.

Pelican Puppets

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

Preston's Historic Punch & Judy Show (Adelaide)

Pupperoos - Kay Yasugi

Puppetability

Puppetease - Ross Browning

Puppetry of the Penis

Puppetvision - Philip Millar

Purple Capsicum Puppets

Rachael Wenona Guy

School Performance Tours

Sean Kenan

Slack Taxi

Smallpox Theatre

The Snuff Puppets

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

Stretch Mk1

Sue Harris Puppets

Sydney Puppet Theatre

Terrapin Theatre

Terrible Comfort

The Travelling Shadow Theatre

Austria


Bavastel Puppentheater

Buntes Puppenkarussell - Julia Schumacher

Christoph Bochdansky

Dachtheater - Cordula Nossek, Gernot Ebenlechner

Figurentheater Gerti Tröbinger

Figurentheater Lilarum

Figurentheater Mugnog

Friedburger Puppenbühne

Grazer Kasperl Theater

Kabinetttheater Wien

Karin Schäfer Figuren Theater

Kasperl und Pezi - Wiener Urania Puppentheater

Linzer Puppentheater

Märchenbühne "Der Apfelbaum“

Marionettentheater Schloss SchönBrunn

Möp Figurentheater (Mödling)

Original Wiener Praterkasperl

Puppenbühne Zappelfetzn

Puppet Inge - Inge Authrid Gruber

Puppet Theater Mirabile

Schattentheater Ingeborg Kruspel

Salzburger Marionettentheater

Stangls Puppentheater

Theater mit Puppen (Eschenau)

Theater OhNe GrEnZeN

Theater Trittbrettl

Ulrich Chmel's Papiertheater

Azerbaijan


Azərbaycan Dövlət Kukla Teatrında

Belarus


Byelorussian Theatre "Lialka"

Belgium


Unima Belgique - Section Francophone

.

7Zarts

Alles Loopt op Rolletjes

L'Atelier de Pinocchio - Françoise Pierret

La Bande à Léa

Bernard Clair

Le Bétième Montois de Messines

Bubbelkes Poppentheater

Les Buguel Noz

Clair de Lune Théâtre

Compagnie de l'Ombre

Compagnie des Chemins de Terre

Compagnie "Des Fils et des Mains"

Compagnie Gare Centrale

Compagnie des Ombrionnettes

Compagnie des Petits Délices

Compagnie des 4 Saisons

La Compagnie Ki

Compagnie Le Funambule

Compagnie Mossoux Bonté

Compagine Point Zéro

Compagnie Romane Oh !

Compagnie Sac à Dos

Les Contes d'Asphaldt - Stef Vetters

Crac en 2 Cie

Créa Théâtre

Crysal Compagnie - Théâtre de Marionnettes

Détruitu Théâtre

Les Doigts Sots

Draad Poppentheater

Dwish Théâtre

Figurentheater Barbar (Gent)

Figurentheater "De Maan"

Figurentheater Froe Froe

Figurentheater Ultima Thule (Antwerpen)

Figurentheater Vlinders & Co

Fouchtra !...

Golem Théâtre de Marionnettes

Kleutertheater 't Bengeltje

Kokliko Theater

La Marie Julie - Théâtre de Marionnettes à Fils

Marionettentheater Nemyx

Marmonettes & Cie

Panoptikum

Poppekestheater

Poppentheater De Spiegel

Poppentheater Ellebieke

Poppentheater Jawadde

Poppentheater “Ja-Ja”

Poppentheater Jojo

Poppentheater Oekedoeleke

Poppentheater Pedrolino

Poppentheater Pierewiet

Poppentheater Pico

Poppentheater Pili-Pili

http://www.plansjet.be

Poppentheater Propop

Poppentheater Stijn

Poppentheater Wortel

Poppentoneel Fantasia

Reizend Poppentheater Sloef

Les Royales Marionnettes

Société Royale Marionnettes Saint Gilloises

Les Sornettes de Laulinette

Straffen Toebak - Antwerps Poesjenellentheater

Theater Houtekop (Sint-Truiden)

Theater Kroon

Theater O!

Theater Tieret (Sint-Niklaas)

Le Théâtre à Denis

Théâtre de l'Empire - Théâtre de Marionnettes Liégeoises

Théâtre des Marionnettes de Mabotte

Théâtre des 4 Mains

Le Théâtre du Grand Méchant P'tit Loup

Théâtre du N-Ombr'île

Théâtre du Papyrus

Théâtre du Tilleul

Théâtre Royal du Peruchet

Théâtre Royal de Toone (Bruxelles)

Theater Hutsepot

Teater Taptoe

Tof Théâtre

Li Tèyåte dèl Clignète

Wimpies Poppentheater - Wim De Wispelaere

Bolivia


Teatro de Títeres "La Pirueta"

Teatro de Títeres Leomar

Títeres Elwaky

Títeres Paralamano

Bosnia and Herzegovina


Djecije Pozoriste Republike Srpske

Lutkarsko Kazalište Mostar

Pozorište Lutaka Mostar

Brazil


A.B.T.B (Associação Brasileira de Teatro de Bonecos)

A.C.T.B (Associação Candanga de Teatro de Bonecos)

A.P.R.T.B (Associação Paraná de Teatro de Bonecos)

A.P.T.B (Associação Pernambucana de Teatro de Bonecos)

A.T.E.B.E.M.G (Associação de Teatro de Bonecos do Estado de Minas Gerais)

.

Almazem Teatro de Bonecos (Curitiba)

Ânima Dois - Teatro de Animação (São Paulo)

Anjo das Marionetes (São Paulo)

Anjos da Noite (Florianópolis)

Antero Gepeto (Igarassu)

As Caixeiras - Companhia de Bonecas

Bonecos em Ação (Rio de Janeiro)

Bonecos e Mamulengos - Augusto Bonequeiro (Fortaleza)

Bonecos Gigantes (Porto Alegre)

Bonecos Metamorfose (Rio Grande do Sul)

Bonecos Urbanos (São Paulo)

Broadway Delivery (São Paulo)

A Caixa do Elefante - Teatro de Bonecos (Porto Alegre)

Capim-Capivara - Grupo de Teatro de Animação (Campinas)

Circo Teatro Musical Furunfunfum (São Paulo)

Companhia Alma Livre (Jaraguá do Sul - SC)

Companhia Andante (Itajaí - SC)

Companhia Articularte (São Paulo)

Companhia Bonecas de Trapo (Salvador de Bahia)

Companhia Café de Teatro e Musica (Rio de Janeiro)

Companhia Catibrum (Belo Horizonte)

Companhia Circo de Bonecos (Salto - SP)

Companhia de Bonecos (Saquarema - RJ)

Companhia de Encenação o Solo é Mio (São Paulo)

Companhia de Teatro de Bonecos Boca de Cena (João Pessoa)

Companhia de Teatro Entre Linhas (Novo Hamburgo)

Companhia "Devitimareu" (Curitiba)

Companhia Entre Tramas (São Paulo)

Companhia Fios de Sombra (Campinas - SP)

Companhia Gente Falante (Porto Alegre)

Companhia Histórias do Baú (São Vicente)

Companhia Mevitevendo (São Paulo)

Companhia Mútua Teatro & Animação (Itajaí - SC)

Companhia Navegante (Mariana - MG)

Companhia Òpera na Mala (São Paulo)

Companhia Pequod - Teatro de Animação (Rio de Janeiro)

Companhia Polichinelo (Araraquara - SP)

Companhia Quase Cinema (São Paulo)

Companhia Teatro Lumbra de Animação (Porto Alegre)

Companhia Ti Biri Bão - Teatro de Bonecos (Curitiba)

Companhia Truks (São Paulo)

Carroça de Mamulengos (Juazeiro do Norte)

Ecobonecos (Londrina - PR)

Fanfarra Produções (Rio de Janeiro)

Fantomania - Teatro de Bonecos (Rio Grande do Sul)

Fio - Teatro de Marionetes (São Paulo)

Gabriel Bezerra (Rio de Janeiro)

Giramundo - Teatro de Bonecos (Belo Horizonte)

Grumaluc - Teatro de Bonecos (Campinas)

Grupo Formosura de Teatro (Fortaleza)

Grupo Contadores de Estórias (Paraty)

Grupo Girino - Teatro de Bonecos e Formas Animadas (Belo Horizonte)

Grupo Mamulengo Fâmulos de Bonifrates (Curitiba)

Grupo Navegando - Lucia Coelho (Rio de Janeiro)

Grupo Papa Vento (Petrópolis)

Grupo Polichinelo (Araraquara - SP)

Grupo Sobrevento (São Paulo - Rio de Janeiro)

Grupo Teatral Sol (São Paulo)

In Bust Teatro com Bonecos (Belém do Pará)

Inventor de Sonhos - Ateliê & Teatro de Bonecos (Campinas)

Jorge Miyashiro (Curitiba)

Karagözwk (Lages)

Mamulengo da Folia (Canhotinho)

Marionetes & Cia. (Cabo Frio - RJ)

Mery Petty (Jaraguá do Sul - SC)

Mr Bruno - Bruno Descaves (Rio de Janiero)

Pia Fraus Teatro (São Paulo)

Pivete - Companhia de Arte (Curitiba)

Seres de Luz Teatro (Campinas)

Sorriso Feliz - Criações Artísticas (Cabo Frio)

Tamanduá sem Bandeira (Belo Horizonte)

Tato Criação Cênica (Curitiba)

Teatro Arcoiris (Itapetininga - SP)

Teatro de Bonecos Doutor Botica (Curitiba)

Teatro de Fantoches Elizabeth Cunha (Rio de Janeiro)

Teatro de la Plaza (São Paulo)

Teatro Filhos da Lua (Curitiba)

Teatro Lambe-Lambe da Bahia (Salvador de Bahia)

Téspis - Companhia de Teatro (Porto Alegre)

TIM - Teatro de Marionetes (Porto Alegre)

Trecos e Cacarecos (São Paulo)

Trio de Três - Teatro de Bonecos (Rio de Janeiro)

Troupe Tralha Medica - Médico Clowns

Trupi di Trapu - Teatro de Bonecos (Porto Alegre)

Turma do Papum (Santa Catarina)

Uma Fábrica de Sonhos (Blumenau)

XPTO (São Paulo)

Bulgaria


Bulgarian Unima Center

.

Ariel Theatre

Bourgas Puppet Theater

Daržaven Kuklen Teatar (Burgas)

Daržaven Kuklen Teatar (Plovdiv)

Daržaven Kuklen Teatar (Stara Zagora)

Daržaven Kuklen Teatar "Georgi Mitev" (Jambol)

People & Puppets (Sofia)

Puppet Theatre Kuker

The Red Pill Puppet Theatre Company

Small Puppet Theatre "Slon"

Sofia Puppet Theatre

Theatre Ako

Theatre "Atelie 313"

Theatre MM

Varna Puppet Theatre

Canada


Association Québécoise des Marionnettistes

Ontario Puppetry Association

Ottawa Puppetry Club

Vancouver Guild of Puppetry

.

Allégorie Inc.

Les Amis de Chiffon

Animagination

Les Animations de Sophie

Applefun Puppetry

Artellephant Productions

ARThéâtre Mobile et Participatif Lyne Perron

Atelier Bleu Majjjiiik

Les Ateliers Bouche B

Atelier du Conte en Musique et en Images

Bunk Ppuppets - Jeff Achtem

Le Castelet de Guignol

Castlemoon Theatre

Clay and Paper Theatre

Clunk Puppet Lab

Coad Canada Puppets

The Concerned Kids

David Smith Marionettes

Dragoon Puppet Theatre

Empty Fridge Theatre

Famous People Players

La Filentroupe - Théâtre Visuel

François Lauzier et le Marionnettoscope

Fred Stinson

Gentlewings Puppet Theatre

Gestes Théâtre

Green Fools Theatre Society

L'Illusion - Théâtre de Marionnettes

Images Puppet Productions

Invisible Masters

The Join Hand Puppeteers !

Kobol Marionnettes

Lemon Productions Inc.

Marionnettes du Bout du Monde

Maritime Marionettes

Le Matou Noir

Mermaid Theatre of Nova Scotia

The Old Trout Puppet Workshop

Les Ombres Folles

L'Ourson Doré

The Paddling Puppeteers

Panadream Théâtre

Paper Wings Puppet Company

Le Paravent Marionnettes

Le Petit Théâtre en Bois

Les Porteuses d'Histoires

Puppet Booth Productions

Puppetmongers Theatre & The Toronto School of Puppetry

Puppets Elora

Puppets on Purpose for Health and Wellness

PuppetWorks

Puzzle Theatre

Radical Sheep Productions

Rag & Bone Puppet Theatre

Red Smarteez Marionettes

Les Sages Fous

Shadowland Theatre (Toronto)

La Simagrée - Théâtre de Marionnettes

Soma International - Cabaret Décadanse

Stranger Theatre

Studio Babette Puppet Theatre

Studio-Théâtre da Silva

La Tête de Pioche

Théâtre à l’Envers

Theatre Beyond Words

Le Théâtre de Deux Mains

Théâtre de la Dame de Coeur

Théâtre de la Mouette

Théâtre de l’Avant-Pays

Théâtre de l'Oeil

Théâtre de la Pire Espèce

Théâtre de Marionnettes de Jacques Boutin

Théâtre de Nulp'Art

Le Théâtre de Sable

Théâtre de la Tortue Noire

Le Théâtre des Cousins Lointains (MPG Productions)

Théâtre des Petites Âmes

Théâtre Incliné

Théâtre Motus

Théâtre Pupulus Mordicus

Théâtre Sans Fil

Le Théâtre Tout à Trac

T.O.M.I (Team Outreach Ministries International)

T.V Puppetree

L'Ubus Théâtre

Vis Motrix - Compagnie de Théâtre de Marionnettes

Wide Open Theatrical Escapades

Wishes Mystical Puppet Company

W.P. Puppet Theatre

Chile


Fundación Ana María Allendes para la Dignificación del Teatro de Muñecos

.

Compañía de Muñecos Marionautas (Viña del Mar)

Compañía de Teatro de Títeres Ojos de Agua

Compañía de Teatro Gabaluchi

Compañía de Títeres Caracol

Compañía de Títeres Chucho Teatro (Viña del Mar)

Compañía Payasitíteres

El Fabuloso Viaje de Trip - Teatro Itinerante de Marionetas

Grupo Arte Zaguán

Grupo de Titereatro Vagabundo

Los Jotes

La Máquina Vapor Teatro

La Marioneta Producciones

La Matiné MicroTeatroBazar

La Patraña - Compañía de Teatro de Muñecos

La Rueda - Teatro de Muñecos Animados

Saltamundos

Soñin - Teatro de Títeres

Teatrapo - Francisco Obregon

Teatro de Muñecos Oani

Teatro Milagros

Tecai - Compañía de Teatro y Títeres

Títeres Caracol

Títeres Olmos

La Troppa

China


Unima China

.

All Theatre Co. - Hoi Chiu & Maggie Blue O'Hara (Hong Kong)

Hong Kong Puppet and Shadow Art Center (Hong Kong)

Hunan Puppet & Shadow Art Theater

Ming Ri Institute for Arts Education (Hong Kong)

Quanzhou Marionette Troupe

Colombia


Unima Colombia

ATICO - Asociación de Titiriteros de Colombia

JUTI - Juventud Titiritera

.

A-Garrapatta Títeres y Payasos

El Baúl de la Fantasía

La Brújula Errante

Carantoña

Compañía Artística Atrapasueños

Espiritrompa - Teatro & Títeres

Fundación de Teatro Tutruica

Fundación Teatro de Títeres "Guiño del Guiñol"

La Gente de Nadie

GenteSerpiente Títeres

Hilos Mágicos

Jabrú - Teatro de Títeres

La Loca Compañía - Teatro de Muñecos

Mananana Animarraku

Manicomio de Muñecos

Materile - Teatro de Formas Animadas

Paciencia de Guayaba - Fundación de Títeres

Pequeño Teatro de Muñecos (Cali)

Proyecto Primate

Teatro 4 Elementos

Teatro La Libélula Dorada - Fundación de Títeres y Teatro

Teatro de Muñecos Granito Cafecito

Teatro de Muñecos La Fanfarria

Teatro de Títeres Arlequin (San José de Cúcuta)

Teatro de Titeres y Máscaras Caretas

Teatro Matacandelas

Teatro y Títeres Madretierra

Costa Rica


La Bicicleta

Teatro de Títeres Cucaramacara

Croatia


Hrvatski Centar Unima

.

Dječje Kazalište - Osijek

Gradsko Kazalište Lutaka - Rijeka

Gradsko Kazalište "Žar Ptica"

Kazalište Lutaka Zadar

Lutkarska Scena "Ivana Brlić-Mažuranić"

Lutkarski Studio Kvak

Zagrebačko Kazalište Lutaka (Zagreb)

Cuba


Centro Cubano de la Unima

.

Compañia Geminis

Marivelas

Teatro de las Estaciones

Títeres Nueva Linea - Yaimaris Saiz Varela

Ubú Teatro (La Estrella Azul)

Czech Republic


Ceské Stredisko Unima

.

Amatérské Loutkové Divadlo Bedrunka

Balbínek - Loutkové Divadlo Biskupského Gymnázia Bohuslava Balbína v Hradci Králové

Brigitte B. Dörner

Buchty a Loutky

Divadélko Hracka

Divadla Spejbla a Hurvínka

Divadlo Alfa

Divadlo Anpu

Divadlo Bořivoj

Divadlo Continuo

Divadlo Drak

Divadýlko Kuba

Divadlo Kvelb

Divadlo Lampion

Divadlo Líšeň

Divadlo Loutek Ostrava

Divadlo Mimotaurus

Divadlo "Na Cestě"

Divadlo na Lžičku

Divadlo Piškot

Divadlo Povidlo

Divadlo Rozmanitostí

Divadlo Rozmarýnek

Divadlo Šus

Divadlo z Pùdy

Divadelní Společnost Kejklíř

Divadylko Pik y Piky

Divadýlko z Pytlíčku

Hudební Divadlo Marionet - Boretcheque

Io Iô Teatro de Títeres - Gil Conti

Kašpárkuv Svet

Loutkárský Soubor Ahoj (Chrudim)

Loutkové Divadlo Bubenícek

Loutkové Divadlo Karromato

Loutkové Divadlo Lokvar

Loutkové Divadlo Minor

Loutkové Divadlo Narcis

Loutkové Divadlo Prerov

Loutkové Divadlo Radost

Loutkové Divadlo Srny

Loutkové Divadlo Starost

Loutkové Divadlo Tineola

Loutkové Divadlo Tremošná

Loutkové Divadlo "Vysmato"

Loutkové Divadlo v Sušici

Loutkové Divadlo Zvonecek

Loutkový Soubor Klubíčko Napajedla

Malé Divadélko

Manetka - Loutkové Divadlo na Okoři

Naivní Divadlo Liberec

Národní Divadlo Marionet (Praha)

Pavel Vangeli

Stálé Loutkové Divadlo v Lounech

Studio dell´Arte

Teátr Víti Marcíka

Umélecká Scéna Ríše Loutek

Zemanovo Dřevěné Divadlo

Denmark


Unima Danmarks

Dansk Dukketeaterforening

.

Det Lille Teater

Dukketeatret Pin Pon

Dukketeatret Svantevit

Dukketeatret Tusindfryd

Guldlok Dukketeater

Heksens Hule

Helenas Marionetteater

Jytte Abildstrøm's Teater

Marionetteatret i Kongens Have

Mediet og Masken

Mr. Barti

Musikteatret Undergrunden

Nørregaards Teater

Skørping Marionetteater

Sofie Krog Teater

Svalegangens Dukketeater

Svanen Dansk-Tjekkisk Dukketeater

Teater 83

Teater Refleksion

Teatergruppen Talent-1

Teatret Carte Blanche

Teatret Gøgeungen

Teatret i det Blå Hus

Teatret Kimbri

Teatret Lampe

Teatret Månegøgl

Teatret på Hjul

Thy Teater

Ecuador


La Espada de Madera

La Puerta Títeres

La Rana Sabia

Teatro Ojo de Agua

Egypt


Wel Ya Wel Puppets

Estonia


Unima Eesti Keskus

.

Eesti Riiklik Nukuteater

Theater Ilmarine

Theater Kohvris - Heino Seljamaa

Eesti Nuku ja Noorsooteater

Viljandi Nukuteater

Finland


Suomen Unima

.

Aura of Puppets

BläkPox

Haiharan Nukketeatteri

Kalteva Company

Kirahvikollektiivi

Kuuma Ankanpoikanen

Lapin Nukketeatteriyhdistys Ry

Marionetti Teatteri Mundo

Matkalaukkuteatteri

Nukketeatteri Akseli Klonk

Nukketeatteri Annos

Nukketeatteri Hupilainen

Nukketeatteri Kanavana

Nukketeatteri Katputli

Nukketeatteri Marinot

Nukketeatteri Nappi

Nukketeatteri Nirunaru

Nukketeatteri Objekti

Nukketeatteri Piironginlaatikko

Nukketeatteri Reaktori

Nukketeatteri Rooma

Nukketeatteri Sampo

Nukketeatteri Sininen Mylly

Nukketeatteri Sytkyt

Nukketeatteri Taiga-Matto

Nukketeatteritalo Musta & Valkea Ratsu

Nukketeatterikeskus Poiju

Palikkateatteri

Pikku Aasin Nukketeatteri

Satuteatteri Punahilkka

Sixfingers Teatteri

Teatteri Capelle

Teatteri Helmi

Teatteri Hevosenkenkä

Teatteri Karelus

Teatteri Lempi

Teatteri Mooria

Teatteri Mukamas

Teatteri PROtotyypit

Teatteri SudenEnne

Vekkulikettu

France


Themaa - Unima France

.

123 Soleil

Abricadabra Théâtre

Adzel Cie

Alcazar Marionnettes

Amoros & Augustin

Animaçào

Anne Radiguet

Les Antliaclastes

Association Arnica

Association "Bruit qui Court" (Montpellier)

Association Courant d'Art Frais (Paris)

Association Label Brut

Association Lilliput

Association Marionnettes et Musicades

A.T.E (Action Théâtre & Enfance)

Atelier de la Bonne Graine - Compagnie Poudre de Sourire

Atelier du Livre qui Rêve

Atelier de la Marionnette (Charleville Mézières)

L'Atelier du Sous Sol

Ateliers Nomades

Atelier Théâtre Marionnettes (Paris)

aXe-ensemble (Sigrid Gassler & Kamal Hamadache)

Azika - Txotxongilo Taldea

Balsamique Théâtre

Barbara Mélois

Begat Theater Compagnie

Benoît Svahn

La Balançoire (Billom)

Les Barionnettes

Blandine Rozé

Bob Théâtre

La Boite à Trucs

Bouffou Théâtre

Bouldegom' Théâtre

Brakabrik

Le Bruit qui Court (Villemur sur Tarn)

Buchinger”s Boot Marionettes

Caerlynn Marionnettes

Les Cailloux Sensibles

Le Caramantran

Carrousel Théâtre

Le Castelet à Musique

Le Chat Somnambule

Les Chaussettes en Pâte à Modeler

Chés Cabotans d'Amiens

Chés Panses Vertes

Chicken Street

Chipie Théâtre

Chtite Bohème Compagnie

Le Clan des Songes

Coline Spectacles

La Compagnie Á

Compagnie Aboudbras

Compagnie Adzel - Le Cabanier

Compagnie Aia

Compagnie Akselere

Compagnie Albedo

Compagnie Angel’Monnerais

Compagnie Animatière

Compagnie Anonima Teatro

Compagnie Aristophane et Michichi

Compagnie Arketal

Compagnie Arlote

Compagnie Arnica

Compagnie Artemisia

Compagnie Atipik

Compagnie Avant la Fin

Compagnie azHar

Compagnie Bakélite

Compagnie Banal Molotov

Compagnie Bao (Montpellier)

Compagnie Bifil

Compagnie C' Koi Ce Cirk

Compagnie Carton Louf

Compagnie Chat PaCha

Compagnie Chrysalides

Compagnie Claire Liétard

La Compagnie Clandestine

Compagnie Clair de Lune

Compagnie Coatimundi

Compagnie Colin Tampon

Compagnie Contre-Ciel

Compagnie Coppelius

Compagnie Coup de Théâtre (Metz)

Compagnie Créature (Blagnac)

Compagnie Créatures

Compagnie d'Ailleurs

Compagnie Daniel Streble (Lyon)

Compagnie Daru

Compagnie de l'Échelle

Compagnie de l'Ours Bleu

Compagnie de Marionnettes BabaYaga

Compagnie "Demi-Luna"

Compagnie d'Object Direct

Compagnie Do-Minots

Compagnie des Contes Perdus

Compagnie des Deux Mondes

La Compagnie des Fées

Compagnie Des Fourmis dans la Lanterne

La Compagnie des Petites Marottes

La Compagnie des Skowies

Compagnie des 3 Singes

Compagnie Droubies

Compagnie du Beau Sauvage

Compagnie du Brin d'Herbe

La Compagnie du Coin qui Tourne

Compagnie du Funambule

La Compagnie du Petit Bois

Compagnie du Petit Cheval

Compagnie du Petit Monde

Compagnie du Petit Théâtre

La Compagnie du Rêve

Compagnie du Théâtre de Marionnettes Itinérant

Compagnie du Théâtre Sans Toit

Compagnie En Verre et Contre Tout

Compagnie Ezéquiel Garcia-Romeu - Théâtre de la Massue

Compagnie Feu-Follet

Compagnie Fil'Contine - Théâtre de Marionnettes à Fils

Compagnie Full Circle

Compagnie Galago

Compagnie Garin Trousseboeuf

Compagnie Griffoul

Compagnie Helïnka

Compagnie Histoire d”Eux

Compagnie Intermarionnette

Compagnie Intermezzo

Compagnie Houdart-Heuclin

Compagnie Javah

Compagnie Ka

Compagnie Jean-Pierre Lescot

Compagnie Jeux de Mains Jeux de Vilains

Compagnie Jeux de Vilains

Compagnie L'Arbassonge

Compagnie La Case

Compagnie La Cuillère

Compagnie La Fine Fleur

Compagnie La Gabelle - Les Petits Bouffons Nord

Compagnie "La Lumière des Ombres"

Compagnie La Machine (Paris)

Compagnie l'Arbassonge

Compagnie La Mue/tte

Compagnie La Pendue

Compagnie La Torgnole

Compagnie Latypique

Compagnie La Vache à Laid

Compagnie Ladgy Prod

Compagnie Le Cri de l'Escargot

Compagnie Le Lutin

Compagnie Le Passe-Muraille

Compagnie Les Maringouins

Compagnie Les Mille et Une Vies

Compagnie L'Homme Debout

Compagnie L'Ombrine et le Fantascope

Compagnie Lukasz Areski

Compagnie Mani'Anim

Compagnie Marieettonnio - Théâtre Marionnettique

Compagnie Marizibill

Compagnie Mercimonchou

Compagnie Mercy

Compagnie Micromega

Compagnie Métaphore

Compagnie Mouka

Compagnie Mue Ma

Compagnie Mungo

Compagnie Ô

Compagnie Octopus

Compagnie Pavaly

Compagnie Petipatapon

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Compagnie Pipasol

Compagnie Plagiat

Compagnie Pseudonymo

Compagnie Pupella-Noguès

Compagnie Ratatouille

Compagnie RéveLune

Compagnie Roule Caillou

La Compagnie S'appelle Reviens

Compagnie Sempiter

Compagnie Samildanach

Compagnie Sans Soucis

Compagnie Scolopendre

Compagnie Stereoptik

Compagnie Sucre d'Orgue

Compagnie Suforel

Compagnie Taïko

Compagnie Tantot

Compagnie Têtes à l'Envers

Compagnie Théâtrapatt'

Compagnie Théâtre et Figures

Compagnie Théâtre Exobus

Compagnie Tintam'Art Théâtre

Compagnie Tro Héol

Compagnie Trois-Six-Trente

Compagnie Valkyrira

Compagnie Via Cane

Compagnie Vire Volte

La Compagnie Virtuelle

Compagnie Youplaboum

Compagnie Zapoï

Compagnie Zing'A'baT

Compagnie Zouak

Les Contes de la Chaise à Porteurs

Les Contes du Magicien

Les Copains de Pinocchio - Martin Pfaehler

Couleur Lavande & Cie

Coulisses - Théâtre Musique et Marionnettes

Le Cri de la Miette

Les Danglefou

Délit de Façade

Démons et Merveilles

Divine Quincaillerie

La Drolatic Industry

Éclats d'États

Emeranox

Eun Young Kim Pernelle

Les Extras

La Fabrique des Arts d'à Côté

Le Fil à la Patte

Filles en Tropiques

Flash Marionnettes

Fois Rien - Théâtre de Marionnettes

Les Géants du Sud

Gepetto & Compagnie

Les Gigottos Automates

Gisèle Vienne

Goffin et ses Marionnettes

Le Grand Gone - Théâtre Guignol (Lille)

Le Grand Manipule

Les Grandes Personnes

GrellWenn

Guignol & Compagnie (Paris)

Guignol du Parc Floral de Paris

Guignol Guérin (Bordeaux)

Hélice Théâtre

Héliotrope Théâtre

L'Hirondelle Blanche

L'Histrion Théâtre

L”Hyppoféroce

Inko'nito

Jamel Rim

Jean Michel Guinand - Théâtre Guignol

Jeux de Vilains

Kamishibaï Marionnettiste - Roger Huissoud

Karetao Maori Puppetry Theater (Tahiti)

Kezako Théâtre

Là Où Théâtre

La Soupe Compagnie

Les Locataires

Loïc Bettini

La Loupiote

Le Loup qui Zozote

La Madone des Sleepings

Les Mains Animées - Compagnie Gilbert Brossard

La Maison de la Marionnette (Nantes)

La Malette - Compagnie de Marionnettes et de Théâtre d'Objets

La Malle Théâtre

MALO Théâtre

Manches à Balais - Korporation

Le Mano Labo - Corps et Marionnette

Marionetas en Libertad

Marionnette 12

Les Marionnettes d'Angoulême

Les Marionnettes d'Armor

Marionnettes Billenbois

Les Marionnettes de Koukla

Les Marionnettes de la Famille Rank (Paris)

Marionnettes de la Rue de l'Isle

Marionnettes des Champs Élysées (Paris)

Marionnettes Dominique Temporal

Les Marionnettes du Tournefou

Marionnettes le Baladin - Paul Mercier

Marionnettes Les Tikis

Les Marionnettes Marcel Ledun

Mariska Nord (Sarl Bouclet's)

La Marotte

Maryse Corvec

Les Mille Bras

Le Montreur de Marionnettes - Louis-Do Bazin

Les Montreurs d’Ombres (La Barthe de Neste)

Moov'Art - Michel Vuillamy (Guadeloupe)

Le Moulin Théâtre

La Mauvaise Herbe

Musical Coulisses

Nautilus Théâtre

La Nef

L'Ogresse

L'Orgue à Fils

La Passionata Svironi

La Petite Planète - Erika Rousset

Le Petit Théâtre de Badibo

Petit Théâtre de Kérano - Alain Le Boulaire

Le Petit Théatre des Mains

Les Petits Bouffons de Paris - Théâtre Guignol du Parc des Chanteraines

Le Pilier des Anges

Pirate-Puppet Company

Les Plasticiens Volants

Plexus Polaire

Le Point d’Ariès - Théâtre de Formes Animées

Polychimères

La Pompounelle

Le P'tit Ailleurs

Le P'tit Jacques - Théâtre de Marionnettes du Jardin Vauban (Lille)

Récré Magic

Regards de 2 Mains

Les Regens-Marionnettes

Les Rémouleurs

Royal de Luxe

Rûsen Yildiz - Théâtre de Karagöz

La Salamandre

Salsifis et Compagnie - Théâtre de Guignol

Sam Harkand & Cie - Théâtre Marie-Jeanne

Scopitone et Compagnie

Le Sourire de Pierrot

StultiferaNavis - Compagnia Teatro di Animazione

Le Tapis Volant

Tara Théâtre

Tête d'Enclume

Le Terrifiant Théâtre

Théâtre à Faire

Théâtre A.M.A.C (Association Marionnette Animation Création)

Théâtre aux Mains Nues

Le Théâtre avec un Nuage de Lait

Théâtre Baraka

Théâtre Beliâshe

Théâtre Burle

Théâtre Cabosse

Théâtre Coccinelle - Compagnie Gérard Billon-Tyrard

Le Théâtre de Babelle

Le Théâtre de Berlingot

Le Théâtre de la Camelote

Théâtre de la Lanterne

Théatre de la Lune

Théâtre de la Manicle

Théâtre de la Marionnette à Paris

Théâtre de la Toupine

Théâtre de l'Arc-en-Terre

Théâtre de l'Écume

Théâtre de l'Ogresse

Théâtre de l'Ombrelle

Théâtre de Marionnettes du Parc Georges Brassens - Philippe Casidanus

Le Théâtre de Nuit

Théâtre de Romette

Théâtre des Alberts

Théâtre des Marionnettes du Jardin du Luxembourg

Théâtre des Marionnettes Stéphane Antoine

Théâtre des Margodens

Théâtre des Ombres (Toulouse)

Théâtre des Petits Pieds Nus

Théâtre des Quatre Saisons - Rébecca & Bernard Combradet

Théâtre des TaRaBaTes

Théâtre d'Illusia

Théâtre du Bambou - Compagnie Fuhrmann

Théâtre du Bout des Doigts - Annick & Michel Nicolas

Théâtre du Fust

Théâtre du Grapaloup

Théâtre du Mayapo

Théâtre du Petit Miroir

Théâtre du Rebond

Théâtre du Rêve (Margencel)

Théâtre du Risorius

Théâtre du Vide-Poches

Le Théâtre en Chocolat

Le Théâtre en Pointe

Théâtre en Tête

Théâtre Guignol (Chalain le Comtal)

Théâtre Guignol du Parc de Saint Cloud

Théâtre Jaune Chameau

Théâtre Jeune Public de Strasbourg

Théâtre Jucada

Théâtre La Licorne

Théâtre "La Maison de Guignol" (Lyon)

Théâtre Les Chaises

Théâtre Le Guignol de Lyon - Compagnie des Zonzons

Théâtre Mainstring - Bruno et Darlène Frascone

Théâtre Massalia

Théâtre Meli Melo

Théâtre Mô

Théâtre Mu

Théâtre Ovipare

Théâtre Pas Sage

Théâtre Pom' (Nantes)

Théâtre pour Deux Mains

Théâtre Stéphane Antoine

Théâtre Talabar

Théâtre Wynfyd

Théâtrenciel - Roland Shön

Thom et la P'tite Semelle

T.O.M - Théâtre d'Objets Manipulés

Toc Toc Compagnie

Tohu-Bohu Théâtre

La Tortue Magique

Totem Théâtre de Colmar

Les Trois Clés

La Tourmenté

Les Trublions

Turak Théâtre

Une Poignée d'Image

Le Vent des Forges - Théâtre d'Argile Manipulé

Véritable Guignol du Vieux Lyon et du Parc

Les Voisins du Dessus

Les Voyageurs Immobiles

Germany


Unima Deutschland

Arbeitsgemeinschaft der vom Land Baden-Württemberg geförderten Figurentheater

Arbeitsgemeinschaft für das Puppenspiel e.V. - Hamburg

Bund Sächsischer Puppen und Marionettentheater e.V.

Faszenario - Figurentheater im Rheinland e. V.

Freunde des Augsburger Puppenspiels e.V.

Gesellschaft zur Förderung des Puppenspiels e. V. München

Kasseler Figurentheater e.V.

Landesarbeitsgemeinschaft Puppenspiel e.V. Thüringen

Rheinische Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Puppenspiel im Bezirk Aachen e.V.

Verband Deutsche Puppentheater

.

Albrecht Roser - Gustaf und sein Ensemble

Altrego

Ambrella Figurentheater - Heike Klockmeier

Andreas Foerster - Puppenspieler

Angi's Kapserltheater

ArtisjokTheater - Anke Scholz

Augsburger Puppenkiste

Autonomes Kaspertheater - Jacob Simon

Babuschka Theater - Barbara Scheel

Bamberger Marionettentheater Loose

Bergedorfer Puppentheater

Berliner Figuren Theater

Berliner-Puppenkoffer

Berni's Puppentheater

Bickenbacher Kasperlbühne

Big-Puppetshow - Dimitri Kladt

Die Bilderbuehne

Blaue Maerchenbuehne

Die Blinklichter

Brandschutzkaspertheater der Jugendfeuerwehr Wuppertal-Ronsdorf

Bruno Pilz

Buchfink Theater

Buch-Theater - Kirsten Schulte-Frohlinde

Burgtheater - Papiertheater Don Giovanni, Käthchen & Companie (Solingen)

Cadrage - Adelheid Kreisz

Candela Theater

Carsten Haffke

Charivari Theater

Chaussée Theater

Chora Theater - Margrit Proske

Compagnie Vanessa Valk

CVJM Maerchenmobil

Cyberpunch - Thomas Vogels Theater

Dagmar Selje Puppenspiele

Das Drahtziehe

Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen

Drei-T-Theater

Dundu - Tobias Husemann & Stefan Charisius

Düsseldorfer Marionettentheater

Eckerken Theater - Sylvia Hepe & Michael Benecke

Eppisburger Figurentheater

Erby-Theater (München)

Erfreuliches Theater (Erfurt)

Erfreuliches Theater (Erfurt)

Erste Ulmer Kasperle Theater - Sabine Giesse & Heike Gruber

Die Exen

Fabula Theater

Fex Theater

Figurenkabinett Helmut Schmidt

Figurentheater Albert Vökl

Figurentheater Alfred Büttner - Korbtheater

Figurentheater Anna Sophia

Figurentheater Anne-Kathrin Klatt"

Figurentheater "Baika"

Figurentheater Blauer Mond

Figurentheater Bremerhaven

Figurentheater Chiquillada

Figurentheater Die Complizen

Figurentheater "Die -Froesche"

Figurentheater Die Roten Finger

Figurentheater Ekke Neckepen

Figurentheater Fadenschein

Figurentheater Fluxx

Figurentheater Gingganz

Figurentheater Grashüpfer in Treptower Park (Berlin)

Figurentheater Gukt

Figurentheater Heinrich Heimlich

Figurentheater Henning Hacke

Figurentheater Hibisskuss

Figurentheater Hille Puppille

Figurentheater Himmelreicher

Figurentheater im Kabuff

Figurentheater Inflagranti

Figurentheater Jaboni - Janine Bohn

Figurentheater Karamell & Kardamom

Figurentheater Kladderadatsch

Figurentheater "Kleine Welten"

Figurentheater Köln

Figurentheater Linde Scheringer

Figurentheater Liselotte

Figurentheater Manfred Künster

Figurentheater Marmelock

Figurentheater Martinshof 11

Figurentheater Miriam Paul

Figurentheater Paradox

Figurentheater Patrik Lumma (Nürnberg)

Figurentheater Phoenix

Figurentheater Puppenstelz

Figurentheater Raphael Mürle

Figurentheater Ravensburg

Figurentheater Rottenburg

Figurentheater Sack un' Pack

Figurentheater Seiler

Figurentheater Sonstwo

Figurentheater Spielbar

Figurentheater Stefanie Hattenkofer (München)

Figurentheater Steffi Lampe

Figurentheater Stuttgart

Figurentheater Tatyana Khodorenko

Figurentheater Tübingen

Figurentheater Turbine

Figurentheater Ute Kahmann

Figurentheater Wiesbaden

Figurentheater Wilde & Vogel

Figurentheater Winter

Figurentheater Wolkenschieber

Figuro Puppentheater

Filou Fox Figuretheater

Firlefanz - Theater mit Puppen (Hagen)

Fliegendes Theater

Flunker Produktionen

Frankfurter Figurentheater Marieluise Ritter

Frau Puppendoktor Pille

Freiburger Puppenbühne

Fronhof Kasperle Theater

Fundus - Theater mit Figuren

Gelenauer Marionettenspiele

Gerhards Marionettentheater (Schwäbisch Hall)

Gestaltendes Figurentheater

Die Grumbacher Puppenbühne

Guck Mal - Das Mobile Figurentheater

Gundulas Puppentheater

Habbe & Meik

Hades Maskerades - Hans-Peter Schultze

HalloDu Theater

Hamburger Puppentheater

Handmaids Puppenspielkompanie

Handpuppentheater "Kasper aus der Truhe"

Hänneschen Theater

Hanseles Kasperletheater

Hans Wurst Nachfahren

Heinz Bömler

Helios Theater

Das Helmi Puppentheater

Hermannshof - Biologisch-dynamischer Landbau & Theater

Hohenloher Figurentheater

Holzwurm Theater - Jens Heidtmann & Petra Erlemann

Kammerpuppenspiele Bielefeld

Das Kamp-Lintforter Biblische Marionettentheater

Kappedeschle Kaspertheater (Berlin)

Karin Lübben's Marionetten und Figuren -Theater Seidenfädchen

Kasperbühne Kend

Kasperbühne Alyda

Kasperhaus - Würzburger Kaspertheater

Der Kasperkoffer - Christoph Stüttgen

Kasperle Co. - Stabmarionetten Theater Wolter-Maatz

Kaspers Drehorgel Theater & Kiepenkasper

Kasperle-Theater "Die Schatztruhe"

Kasperteam Münchingen

Kaspertheater Wunderhorn

Katinka Springinsfeld

KKT (Kölner Künstler Theater)

KlangSpiel-Theater

Klappmaul Theater

Klapptheater

Kleinen Bühne Naumburg

Kleines Figurenspiel - Figurentheater Vollmann

Klick-Klack-Theater

Kleines Theater im Pförtnerhaus

Knurps Puppentheater

Kobalt Figurentheater (Berlin)

Kobalt Figurentheater (Lübeck)

Kolja Liebscher

Konstanzer Puppenbühne

Kranewit Theater

Krimmelmokel-Puppentheater

Krokodil Theater

Lachen und Lernen

Larifari Puppentheater

Lille Kartofler Figurentheater

LIMA (Literarisches Marionettentheater)

Lindauer Marionettenoper

Lübecker Marionettentheater Fritz Fey

Lübecker Unterwasser - Marionettentheater

Mägdefrauentheater

Das Mai Hof Puppentheater

Mannheimer Puppenspiele

Manuart Puppentheater

Manuelas Puppentheater

MäPu Figurentheater

Märchenbühne "Samoni" - Sabine Schelzke

Märchenbühne Susa Ahrens

Marc Schnittger - Figurentheater

Mario Goma's Mobile Bühne

Marionettenbühne Mottenkäfig

Marionettenbühne "Samoni"

Märchentheater Fingerhut (Leipzig)

Marionetten-Haustheater Tobias Klug

Das Marion-Etten-Theater - Claudia Neubarth & Hans Serner

Marionettentheater am Schwarzen Faden

Marionettentheater Bad Tölz

Marionettentheater Bille

Marionettentheater Bobori (Boris Quest)

Marionettentheater Dannenberg

Marionettentheater De Strippkes Trekker

Marionettentheater Diavolo

Marionettentheater "Die Rollende Kulisse"

Marionettentheater Die Spieldose

Marionettentheater Dorondolon

Marionettentheater Hansen

Marionettentheater Schartenhof

Marionettentheater Sonntag

Marionettentheater Steinau

Marionettentheater Thomas Zürn

Marionetten & Co. Freiburg

Markenfelder Marionettentheater

Marotte Figurentheater

Meckis Puppentheater

Melanie Florschütz & Michael Döhnert

Merlin Puppet Theatre

Mimikry Figurentheater

Moussong Theater

Müller Marionettentheater

Münchner Galerie Theater - Manuela Clarin und Ingmar Thilo

Das Münchner Marionettentheater

Music & Fadenspiel - Harald und Dagmar Voß

Narrenspielgel - Theater am Rathaus (Charlottenburg)

Neknerf Kasperltheater

Nellys Puppentheater - Ludwigsburger Marionettentheater

Niekamp Theater Company

Nostalgisches Puppentheater

Oberbayrisches Puppentheater - Thomas Fischer

Optical-Figurenbühne

Oskar's Puppentheater

Ottokar's Puppentheater

Paderborner Puppenspiele - Robert Husemann

Papata Marionetten Varieté Theater

Das Papiertheater

Papiertheater Invisius

Papiertheater Pollidor

Pappmobil Figurentheater

Pendel Marionetten Theater

Peter Waschinsky (Berlin)

Petit Bec Figurentheater

Piccolo Puppenspiele

Plastisches Theater Hobbit

Polizei-Puppenbühne (Weiden)

Pommi's Puppencircus

Prinzessin Gisela Theater

Pulcinella Puppentheater

Pünktchen-Theater

Puppenbude Regenbogen - Heike & Steffen Belz

Puppenbühne Bauchkribbeln - Martina Burkandt

Puppenbühne Jägerkeller

Puppenbühne Karfunkelstein

Puppenbühne Knirpsenland - Andrea & Andreas Schulz

Puppenbühne Ostrach

Puppenbühne "Spinnrad" - Raimund Backwinkel

Puppenburger Turmtheater - Rüdiger Paulsen

Puppen.etc - Theater mit Figuren

Der Puppenmanege Lauenburger

Der Puppenpalast

Das Puppenschiff - Marionettentheater - Theater in der Krone

Puppen Schulte & Co.

Puppenspielbüehne Uwe Natus

Die Puppenspielerei - Wassertrüdinger Figurentheather

Puppentheater Andreas Ulbrich

Puppentheater auf der Zitadelle

Puppentheater Böehmel

Puppentheater Chemnitz

Puppentheater der Stadt Halle

Puppentheater Dieter Kussani - Umweltkasper

Puppentheater Dornerei

Puppentheater Drehwurm

Puppentheater Drolli

Puppentheater Fata Morgana

Puppentheater Felicio

Puppentheater Firlefanz (Berlin)

Puppentheater Gabi Kussani (Schwalbach-Elm)

Puppentheater Gerdaines

Puppentheater Gudrun Wunderlich

Puppentheater Gugelhupf

Puppentheater Harlekin

Puppentheater Helmholtzstrasse

Puppentheater Hixi Trixi & Co.

Puppentheater im Schlanz

Puppentheater Katinchen

Puppentheater "Kleine Spectaculum"

Puppentheater Klippenkasper & Co

Puppentheater Kolibri (Darmstadt)

Puppentheater Kuklamu - Volker Schrill

Puppentheater Lila Bühne - Herbert Mische

Puppentheater Knorzkopp

Puppentheater "Los Locos Bajitos"

Puppentheater Marco Vollmann

Puppentheater Marianne Schoppan"

Puppentheater Parthier

Puppentheater Plappermaul

Puppentheater Purzelbaum

Puppentheater Putschenelle

Puppentheater Regenbogen - Eva Spilker

Puppentheater Schlott

Puppentheater Silberfaden

Puppentheater Sterntaler

Puppentheater Tops (Lisa Kaufhold)

Puppentheater Widbiene

Puppen und Theaterbühne St. Georgen im Schwarzwald

Puppet Players

Das Regensburger Kasperltheater

Die Regensburger Puppenbühne - Christian Krejci

Reutlinger Puppengesindel

Ro-Bi's Puppenbühne - Biggi & Roger Brink

Römers Privattheater

Rosenfisch Figurenspiel - Stephan Wunsch

Sandkorn Theater

Satteldorfer Puppenbühne

Scharniertheater - Hannover

Schattenspiel aus dem Karton

Schattenspiel Taro

Schattentheater Figuren-Zirkel (Berlin)

Schattentheater Gudrun & Hartmut Unger

Schattentheater Sandkorn

Schattentheater Vagantei Erhardt

Die Schlampuzen - Günter Schlamp

Schnuppe-Figurentheater - Birgit Schuster

Schwabacher Marionettenbühne

Schwandorfer Marionettentheater

Seebühne Hiddensee

Seifenblasen Figurentheater

Sonswas Theater

Stabfiguren Company

Stabpuppentheater La Plapper-Papp

Städtisches Puppentheater (Magdeburg)

Stefans Marionettentheater

Steffensbühne (Bremen)

Steinauer Marionettentheater Die Holzköppe

Stephan Blinn - Meister des Varieté-Puppenspiels

Die Sterntaler Kindertheater (Hamburg)

Swinging Puppets - Tania Schnagl

Tabula Fabula - Marionettentheater aus der Pfalz

Tandemtheater - Peter Kirsch

Tandera Theater

Thalias Kompagnons

Theateratelier Takelgarn & Co

Theater 1

Theater Anke Berger

Theater aus dem Kessel - Worpsweder Figurentheater

Theater Con Cuore

Theater Das Mondschaf - Puppentheater

Theater der Dämmerung

Theater der Nacht

Theater der Puppen im KaLi

Theater der Schatten

Theater des Lachens

Theaterdilldopp Stefan Kuntz

Theater Dimbeldu

Theater Donauwörth

Theater en Miniature Ellen Heese & Andrej N. Joukov

Theater Handgemenge - Berlin

Theater Handmühle - Tilo Müller

Theaterhaus Alpenrod - Petra Schuff (Borggrefe)

Theater im Globus

Theater in der Badewanne

Theater Jaro

Theater Junge Generation (Dresden)

Theater Kalleratschmatsch

Theater Karawane - Rosa Müller-Gantert

Theater Knuth

Theater Kreontour

Theater Kreuz und Quer

Theater Kuckucksheim

Theater Laboratorium

Theater LaKritz (Berlin)

Theater Laku Paka

Theater Marionetti Fantasia

Theater Marlionetta

Theater Mario

Theater Minimal - Norbert Schwarz

Theater Miraculum - Puppenkomödie (Berlin)

Theater Musik & Fadenspiel - Dagmar und Harald Voß

Theater Palette - Stella Jabben

Theater PassParTu - Heidi Callewaert & Thomas Zotz

Theater Plauen Zwickau

Theater Regenbogen (Wolfgang Tietz)

Theater Salz und Pfeffer

Theater SiebenSchuh (Berlin)

Theater Solomimo

Theater Spielberg

Teater Tejater

Theater Thomas Rohloff

Theater Töfte

Theater unterm Regenbogen - Veit Utz Bross

Theater Urknall

Theater Vagabunt

Theater von der Tenne

Theater Waidspeicher

Theater Wi & Wo

Theatre Anima - Mobiles Deutsch-Französisches Theater mit Figuren

Theatrium - Puppentheater im Packhaus (Bremen)

Theatron Theater

Thomas Glasmeyer - Theater mit Puppen

Thomas Vogel

Tic Tac Theater

Topolino Figurentheater

Traditionelles Marionettentheater Dombrowsky

Traumobil - Therapeutische Puppenspielerin

Traumtheater Kleinsassen Andreas Wahler

TrollToll - Das Interactive Marionettentheater

Two Hands Theater

Varieté der Marionetten - Manfred Peters

Velvets Black and Light Theater

Violettas Puppentheater

Die Warsteiner Bibelpuppen

Das Weite Theater für Puppen & Menschen

Wicht Theater

Wiener Masken und Musiktheater

Wilhelm Lattewitz

Wodo Puppenspiel

Wolfsburger Figurentheater

Wyker Puppenbühne

Xander der Narr - Ralf-Alexander Forkel

Der Zauberbühne

Zirkus GeLinde - Marionetten in der Manege

Greece


Unima Hellas

.

Ayusaya Puppet Theatre

Ergastíri Mairiví

Greek Puppet Theatre

Kokou-Moukló

Kostas Makris

Marionette Theatre Baruti

Panos Kapetanidis

Paramithokhóra

Teatro Marionetas Antamapantahou

Theatre of Marionettes Gotsi

Visual Puppet Theater "Prassein Aloga"

Guatemala


La Charada Teatro

Teatro de Títeres Armadillo

Títeres Chumbala Cachumbala

Hungary


Unima Magyar Kõzpont

Magyar Bábművészek Szövetsége

.

Aranyszamár Bábszínház

Bábakalács Bábszínház

Bence Sarkadi

Bóbita Bábszínház

Budapest Bábszínház

Ciróka Bábszínház

Fabula Bábszínház

Figurina Animációs Kisszínpad

Gabalyda Bábszínház

Griff Bábszínház

Habakuk Bábszínház

Harlekin Bábszínház (Eger)

János Pályi

Kabóca Bábszínház

Kolibri Színház

Kövér Béla Bábszínház

Márkus Zínház

Maskarás

Mesebolt Bábszínház

Meseerdõ Bábszínház

Mike's Puppet Show - Molnar Mihaly

Mikropódium Családi Bábszínház

Mimikri Bábszínház

Miskolci Csodamalom Bábszínház

Nefelejcs Bábszínház

Ort-Iki Bábszinház

Paprika Jancsi Bábszínház

Tintaló Társulás

Vaskakas Bábszínház

Vojtina Bábszínház

Iceland


Unima Íslandi

.

Figura

Leikhúsið Tíu Fingur

Sögusvuntan - The Pocket Theater

India


Darpana

Dhaatu’s Puppet Theatre

Hyderabad Puppet Theatre

Ishara Puppet Theatre

Kat-Katha

Natyadarsana Puppet Theatre

Ramdas Padhye

Shri Sudip Gupta's Dolls Theatre

Yakshagana Puppets

Indonesia


B.J. Swamintaya

Iran


Mobarak Unima

.

Apple Tree Group

Fojeh Puppet Group

Ireland


Banyan Theatre Company

Branar Drámaíochta (Galway)

Conor Lambert Puppet Shows

Dog and String Theatre

Fíbín (Galway)

The Lambert Puppet Theatre

Miriam Lambert Puppeteer

Ronan Tully

Your Man's Puppets

Israel


Unima Israel

.

The Dream Theatre

Fix Twist - Revital Grich & Orit Leibovitz-Novitch

The Galilee Multicultural Theatre

Hadas Ophrat

Hamatmon Theater

Kirkas Kiss

Objectalk Theatre - Shahar Marom

Pablo Ariel - Concerts for Children with fun and visual action

Patricia O'Donovan

The Train Theater

.

Al Kasaba Theatre (Ramallah)

Italy


Unima Italia

Associazione dei Teatri di Figura

.

Alberto De Bastiani

Antidoto Lento

Antonio Panzuto

L'Aprisogni

Arcabalena -Teatrino delle Marionette

Arrivano dal Mare - Centro Teatro di Figura

L'Asina sull'Isola

Associazione Culturale "Frastemada"

Associazione Teatrale Tiriteri

Associazione Teatro Baraonda

Avvolte l' Inverso

La Birignoccola

La Botte e il Cilindro

La Bottega Teatrale

Brujerìas de Papel

Buratta la Luna

Burattini al Chiaro di Luna

I Burattini dei Ferrari (Parma)

I Burattini di Giuseppe Foglieni

I Burattini de Luciano Gottardi

I Burattini della Commedia dell'Arte

I Burlatti

Cà Luogo d'Arte - Associazione Culturale

La Capra Ballerina

La Casa di Creta

Centro Regionale di Teatro di Animazione e di Figure di Gorizia - C.T.A

Centro Teatrale Corniani

Claudio Cinelli

Compagnia Burambò - Teatro de Figura

Compagnia Carlo Magno di Enzo Mancuso

Compagnia del Drago Rosso

Compagnia degli Sbuffi

Compagnia dei Pupari Vaccaro-Mauceri

Compagnia Drammatico Vegetale

Compagnia El Picaporte - Teatro di Pupazzi

Compagnia Figli d'Arte Cuticchio

Compagnia "I Cantafiabe"

Compagnia "Il Riccio"

Compagnia Mangiafuoco (Roma)

Compagnia Marionette Don Ignazio Puglisi

Compagnia Marionette Grilli - Teatro Alfa

Compagnia Marionettistica Carlo Colla e Figli

Compagnia Nasinsù

Compagnia Paolo Papparotto

Compagnia Roggero & Rizzi

Compagnia Teatrale Baracca & Burattini

Compagnia Teatrale Il Dottor Bostik - Unoteatro

Compagnia Teatrale Il Draghetto

Compagnia Teatrale Il Melarancio

Compagnia Vladimiro Strinati

Compagnia Walter Broggini

Cosmoteatro

Dante Cigarini

Fondazione Aida

Gaspare Nasuto

Gianluca Di Matteo

Gigio Brunello

Giorgio Gabrielli

Giovanni Piantadosi - Maestro Burattinaio

Girovago & Rondella Family Theatre

Gran Teatro dei Burattini Fratelli Niemen

Granteatrino - Casa di Pulcinella

Gruppo Teatrale Burattinmusica

Habanera Associazione

Il Gruppo 80

Le Marionette Gambarutti

Marionettistica Fratelli Napoli

Massimiliano Venturi

La Mela Associazione Creativa

Laura Kibel - Teatro dei Piedi

Linda Di Giacomo

Maletin dei Babau

Il Meraviglioso Mondo dei Burattini de Mario Magonio

Nuovo Teatrino del Gatto

Oltreilponte Teatro (Torino)

Opera dei Pupi di Onofrio Sanicola

Paolo Papparotto - Burattinaio

Pierpaolo Di Giusto

Pinocchio Dance

Premiada Compagnia de Pupari Teatro Arte Cuticchio

Il Pupi di Stac - Teatro dei Burattini di Firenze

Ruinart Artisti Associati - Compagnia Teatrale di Gaetano Carducci

Spettacoli M. P. - Maurizio Padovani

Stracci e Pupazzi

Tanti Cosi Progetti

Tearticolo - Teatro di Figura

Teatri Comunicanti

Teatrino dell'Es

I Teatrini

Teatrino dei Piedi di Verónica González

Teatrino del Popolo

Teatrino di Carta

Il Teatrino Girò

Teatrino Giullare

Teatro Aldabra

Teatro Alegre

Teatro all'improvviso

Teatro Centro delle Arti - Torre del Greco

Teatro degli Amici

Teatro dei Burattini di Como

Teatro dei Burattini di Varese

Teatro dei Burattini Quiproquo

Teatro dei Burattini San Carlino

Teatro dei Mignoli

Teatro dei Pupi Siciliani di Don Vincenzo Garifo

Teatro dei Pupi Siciliani di Emanuele Macrì

Teatro dei Pupi Siciliani dei Fratelli Pasqualino

Teatro del Bidone

Teatro del Buratto

Teatro del Drago - Burattini e Marionette della Famiglia Monticelli

Teatro dell'Aglio

Teatro dell’Angelo

Teatro della Luna

Teatro della Partita

Teatro delle Beffe

Teatro delle Briciole - Teatro al Parco

Teatro delle Mani

Teatro delle Marionette degli Accettella - Teatro Mongiovino

Teatro delle Meraviglie

Teatro del Molino

Teatro di Piazza o d'Occasione

Teatro Gioco Vita

Teatro Glug

Teatro Is Mascareddas - Compagnia Viaggiante di Burattini e Marionette

Teatro La Garisenda

Teatro Laboratorio Mangiafuoco

Teatro Manomagia

Teatro Minimo

Teatro Nazionale dei Burattini di Mauro Apicella

Teatro Noi Due

Teatro Pirata

Teatro Stabile dei Pupi Carlo Magno

Teatro Tages

Il Teatro Verde

Terzostudio Associazione Culturale

Tieffeu - Teatro di Figura

Tiriteri - Teatro dell'Invenzione

Zfamily - Marzio Zoffoli e Manuela Acquaviva

Japan


Nihon Unima

.

Chiisai Oshiro

Chirorin

Dabdab - Tokyo

Deaf Puppet Theater Hitomi

Etsuko World

Gen Puppetry Clinic

Gingatetsudo Enterprises Inc. - Tokyo

Grego Land (Musical Puppets) - Tokyo

Hitomi-Za Puppet Theatre - Kanagawa

Hokekyo Shadow Play

Hipopotaamu

Jo Taira

Kageboushi Theatre Company

Kappa-Za - Osaka

Kawasemi-za

Kobotaro - Kobe

Marionette Theater Minomushi

Mentorei-Dan - Yokohama

Miniature Theater Aotent

Mitsuru Kamijo Edo Marionette Group

Ningyogekidan Deku

NPO Theatre & Puppet Ensemble

Otome-Bunraku

The Pikkari Theatre

Pocket - Yamagata

Puk Puppet Theater

Puppet Show Kurichan

Puppet Show Popo

The Puppet Stage EMI

Puppet Theater Copan

Puppet Theater Jiropp

Puppet Theater Kan

Puppet Theatre Hipopotaamu

Puppet Theatre Kugutsu

Puppet Theatre Minwa-za

Puppet Theater Kyogei Uji in Kyoto

Puppet Theater "La Clarté" (Osaka)

Puppet Theater Musubi-za

Puppet Theater Popolo

Puppet Theatre Kajimaya

Puppet Theatre Nonohana

Puppet Theater Tonto - Fukui

Puppet Troupe Apron - Nagoya

Puppet Troupe Ohitoriza

RooMu - Nagoya

Shadow Play Theater Joyhona

Shadow Play Theater Kakashi-za

Shadow Play Theater Kashinoki

Shadow Puppet Theater Yumeya

Saruhachi-za Puppet Troupe

Takemoto Mojihisadayuh

Tefukin - Aichi

Tomte Puppet Show Matubara in Osaka

Tosa-Saibata Ningyo - The Puppet Show Kouchi

Watagumo - Aichi

W.P.O.T (West mountain Puppet & Object Theater) - Kyoto

Kazakhstan


Almaty State Puppet Theater

Latvia


Jolly Company

Latvijas Leļļu Teātra

Rīgas Jauniešu Leļļu Teātris "I-ā"

Lebanon


Les Amis des Marionnettes

Théâtre Libanais de Marionettes

Lithuania


Unima Lietuva

.

Kauno Valstybinis Lėlių Teatras

Klaipėdos Lėlių Teatras

Lėlių Teatras "Aitvaras“

Lėlių Vežimo Teatras

Šiaulių Lėlių Teatru "Avilys"

Stalo Teatras

Vilniaus Teatras "Lėlė"

Luxemburg


Compagnie Jean de la Lune

Sonnentheater - Den Theater fir dei Kleng Leit

Traffik Théâtre - Daniel Tanson

Mali


Sogolon Théâtre de Marionnettes Africains - Yaya Coulibaly

Macedonia


Theater for Children and Youth of Skopje

Mexico


Unima México

Unima México - Delegación Districto Federal

Unima México - Región Bajío

.

Acoyani

¡ A Escena...! Teatro

Animalejos - Teatro Infantil

Ars Vita

Baúl Teatro

Centro de Estudios en el Arte de los Titeres

Chaneque

Colectivo "El Tlakuache" - Teatro de títeres y Zancos

Compañía Banyán de Marionetas Orientales

Compañia de Teatro de Títeres "Arlequín" (Chihuahua)

Compañía "Luna Morena"

Compañía Titiriti

La Coperacha - Teatro con Títeres

Delta Teatro

El Desván de Cachivache

Dragon Rojo - Compañia de Títeres

Figurat

Fundación Palleti Títeres

Grupo Arlequín

Guiñoleros de la UAS

La Luciérnaga Marionetas

Marionetas de la Esquina

Las Mentirosas

Monigotes y Monifatos - Teatro de Títeres

Produciones Patito

Saltimbanqui

Teatro Artimañas

Teatro de Títeres Andartesonando

Teatro de Títeres "La Cucaracha"

Teatro de Títeres "Lobito Feroz"

Teatro Imaginarte

Teatro Milix

Teatro Tinglado

Títeres Garabatosos

Títeres Leo

Títeres "Pahpaki"

Titiroles

Tlacuache Títeres

Moldova


Compania de Marionete "Valeriu Josan"

Teatrul Republican de Papusi "Licurici"

Myanmar


Htwe Oo Myanmar Puppet Theater

Mandalay Marionettes Theatre

The Netherlands


N.V.P (Nederlandse Vereniging voor het Poppenspel)

Brabants Poppenspel

.

Aap van Poot - Poppentheater op Wieltjes

Alda Loeffen - Theater met Poppen

Aldo - Theater met Poppen

Amsterdams Marionetten Theater

Ananda Puijk

Annette Dekker

Arthur Kruisinga

Avalon Marionetten en Poppentheater

Bandparodist en Poppenkastspeler Fritsie Duikelaar

Beeldend Theater De Muzen

Creatief Bureau Remisolleke

De la Mar Poppentheater

Duda Paiva Company

Electric Circus

Evangelisch Poppentheater "Jofel"

Figurentheater "De Trekwagen" (Hans Prein)

Figurentheater Ennadien

Frans Hakkemars

Fred Delfgaauw

Gooisch Poppentheater

Grim's Papieren Theater

Het Wijk Poppentheater

Ila van der Pouw - Theater met Poppen

Jeanne Van Midde

Joggy Creations

Jometteke Poppentheater

King Sigurd's Magic Mirror Marionette Theatre

Kooman's Poppentheater

Korvera - Bertus Korver

Lejo - Theater & Animatie

Marionetten Theater Madoc

't Magisch Theatertje

Marionettentheater De Fier Kroon

Marionettentheater "De Flierefluiter"

Marionettentheater Ella Snoep

Marionettentheather Madoc

Marionettentheater Purmerend

Max Verstappen - Poppentheater & Poppenfilm

Merkel & Vannix

Muziektheater El Capstok

Het Nederlands Marionettentheater (Amsterdam)

Nomad Theater

Pantijn Poppentheater

Paulo & Mayka

Peter Vermaat

Peter's Marionettentheather - Peter Hepp

Phoenix Papieren Theater

Pop en Theater Ingeborgpop

Poppenkast Olletje

Poppenkast Pops

Poppenkast van de Dam - Poppentheater Misha Kluft

Poppentheater Anansi

Poppentheater André Verhagen

Poppentheater Arcanta

Poppentheater Bergen

Poppentheater Binky Babbelkous

Poppentheater Cassiopeia

Poppentheater Compagnie Xiewel

Poppentheater Damiët van Dalsum

Poppentheater De Boeroeboedoer

Poppentheater "De Dwerg"

Poppentheater De Glimlach

Poppentheater "De Kleine Zon"

Poppentheater De KletsKous

Poppentheater De Ronzebons

Poppentheater De Toverbezem

Poppentheater "De Toverzwam"

Poppentheater "De Zilveren Maan"

Poppentheater Dibbes

Poppentheater Drames

Poppentheater "Drie in de Kast"

Poppentheater Dubbele Jan

Poppentheater Ellen Kreulen

Poppentheater Fiedel-Diedel

Poppentheater 't Groene Land

Poppentheater Hanneke Kuipers

Poppentheater Hans Schoen

Poppentheater Het Apenstaartje

Poppentheater "Het Geheime Luikje"

Poppentheater Hoepla

Poppentheater Hupsakee

Poppentheater Irene Laros

Poppentheater Jacobus Wieman"

Poppentheater Jacrio"

Poppentheater Jodokus

Poppentheater Jottem

Poppentheater Koekla

Poppentheater Koos Kneus

Poppentheater Kris-Kras

Poppentheater La Bambola

Poppentheater Lalafee

Poppentheater Lauret

Poppentheater Lieselotje - Liset van Lanen

Poppentheater "Madelief"

Poppentheater Marag

Poppentheater Martin Van Zelst

Poppentheater Meloresa

Poppentheater Muzipo

Poppentheater Parabel

Poppentheater Peterselie (Groningen)

Poppentheater Petit

Poppentheater Pierlala

Poppentheater Pluk

Poppentheater Poppetti

Poppentheater Pop-Up

Poppentheater "Punch"

Poppentheater Rineke

Poppentheater Robhetty

Poppentheater Roelof Speelman

Poppentheater Rozemarijn

Poppentheater Siert van den Berg

Poppentheater Stromboli

Poppentheater Toermalijn

Poppentheater “Tra Tra Tralala”

Poppentheater Trollemor

Poppentheater Valentijn - Elly Bakker

Poppentheater Wim Noordegraaf

Poppentheater 't Zilveren Belletje - Liesbeth Duyf

Poppentheatergroep "De Kiekkast"

Poppentje

Ruben's Poppenkasttheater

Schimmentheater Licht in het Donker

Scratch Marionetten (Amsterdam)

Het Sprookjestheater - Margo Van Schie-Biesta

Spruit Poppenkast (Den Haag)

Stichting Poppentheater Fatsnerran

Stichting Poppentheater Kameleon

Stuffed Puppet Theatre

TamTam Objektentheater

Tante Mies - Michel Hessing

Teatro Munganga (Amsterdam)

Tejater Beer

Tejater Tuttemeloes

Theater BinnenBuiten

Theater de Bokkesprong

Theater De Winter

Theater "De Zwarte Doos"

Theater Fantast

Theater Gnaffel

Theater Lakon

Theater Madoc

Theater Popject

Theater Poppengrollen

Theater Snater

Theater Suer

Theater Terra

Theatergroep Knûkel

Theaterpoppenkast Tierelijn

Toon Maas - Dini van Griensven

Ulrike Quade

Virga Lipman

Walters & Walters Marionetten Theater

Het Zoldertheater (Sint Pancras)

New Zealand


Acorn's Productions

John Rew - The Puppet Man

Kids Up The Road

Oly Limited

Rayz Roadshow

Strings Attached Puppet Theatre (Wellington)

TablO

Nicaragua


Teatro de Títeres Guachipilin

Norway


Unima Norge

.

Arjuna Dukketeater

Dårekisten Teater

Dekkoart

Dukkenikkerne

Dukkoppteatret

Levende Dukker

Teater Fusentast

UPT Forma - Viktorija Rudyté

Pakistan


Unima Pakistan

.

Rafi Peer Theatre Workshop

Ritz Theatre

Paraguay


Mundo Fantastico Producciones

Peru


Unima Perú

.

El Cantar del Cárabo

Compañía de Teatro de Títeres Azoth

Compañía Gaia Teatro

Concolorcorvo - Teatro de Títeres

La Gran Marcha de los Muñecones

Kusi Kusi - Teatro y Taller de Títeres (Lima)

La Santa Rodilla (Lima)

Revoltosas Manobritas - Ana Santa Cruz

Teatro Hugo & Ines

Philippines


Anino Shadowplay Collective

Roppets Edutainment Production Inc.

Teatrong Mulat Ng Pilipinas

Poland


Polunima - Polski Osrodek Lalkarski

.

Białostocki Teatr Lalek

Krzysztof Falkowski

Miejski Teatr Miniatura

Olsztynski Teatr Lalek

Opolski Teatr Lalki i Aktora

Puppetry Department of the Aleksander Zelwerowicz Theatre Academy (Warsaw)

Śląski Teatr Lalki i Aktora “Ateneum”

Teatr Animacji (Poznaniu)

Teatr "Baj"

Teatr "Baj Pomorski"

Teatr CoNieco

Teatr Dzieci Zagłębia

Teatr Groteska - Lalki Maski i Aktora

Teatr im. H. Ch. Andersena w Lublinie

Teatr Lalek Arlekin

Teatr Lalek Banialuka

Teatr Lalek Guliwer

Teatr Lalek "Pleciuga"

Teatr Lalek "Rabcio"

Teatr Lalek "Zaczarowany Swiat"

Teatr Lalki i Aktora "Kubuś"

Teatr Lalki i Aktora "Pinokio"

Teatr Lalki i Aktora w Łomży

Teatr Lalki i Aktora w Wałbrzychu

Teatr Lalki Tecza

Teatr "Maska" w Rzeszowie

Teatr Mer

Towarzystwo Wierszalin-Teatr

Wrocławski Teatr Lalek

Portugal


Unima Portugal

TeMRede - Rede Nacional de Teatros de Marionetas

.

Alexandre Pring

Algazarra - Teatro de Marionetas

Alma d'Arame

Ana Banana

Beto Hinça - Teatro de Marionetas

Companhia Além da Lenda - Teatro de Fantoches

Criadores de Imagens

Delphim Miranda

Era uma Vez

Grupo de Teatro "Marionetas, Actores e Objectos"

Limite Zero

Lua Cheia

Maurioneta - Teatro de Fantoche y Luz Negra

Marionetas, Actores e Objectos - Grupo de Teatro

Marionetas de Lisboa

Pandora Teatro

Partículas Elementares

Pénalua - Companhia de Marionetas

Roda:Mola - Teatro Infantil e de Marionetas de Barcelos

S.A. Marionetas Teatro & Bonecos

A Tarumba

Teatro de Ferro

Teatro de Marionetas de Óbidos

Teatro de Marionetas do Porto

Teatro e Marionetas de Mandrágora

Teatro Lanterna Mágica

Teatro Oficina da Marioneta - Mestre Filipe e as suas Marionetas

Teatro Zéphyro - N. Theias

TFA - Teatro de Formas Animadas

Trulé - Investigação de Formas Animadas

Valdevinos - Teatro de Marionetas

VATE - Vamos Apanhar o Teatro

Puerto Rico


Mario Donate y sus Títeres

El Mundo de los Munecos

Muñecolandia - Teatro de Títeres

Teatro de Titeres & Dramas Semillas

 Romania


Unima România

.

Animo Puppets Studio

Compania de Teatru Pentru Copii - Adetino

Compania de Teatru Synchret

Muschetarii - Compania de Teatru Pentru Copii şi Tineret

Paiata Party

Teatrul Arcadia

Teatrul Ariel

Teatrul "Arlechino"

Teatrul de Animaţie Bacau - Teatrul Municipal Bacovia

Teatrul de Animaţie Ţăndărică

Teatrul de la Mare (Constanta)

Teatrul de Marionete Arad

Teatrul de Păpuşi “Cărăbuş” (Brăila)

Teatrul de Păpuşi Caragíu Ploíestí

Teatrul de Păpuşi Gulliver

Teatrul de Păpuşi Libelula

Teatrul de Păpuşi Princhidel (Alba Iulia)

Teatrul de Păpuşi Puck

Teatrul Pentru Copii şi Tineret "Aschiuta" (Pitesti)

Teatrul Pentru Copii şi Tineret "Gong" (Sibiu)

Teatrul Pentru Copii şi Tineret "Merlin" (Timişoara)

Teatrul Luceafãrul

Teatrul Magic Art

Teatrul Municipal pentru Copii şi Tineret "Mihai Popescu” (Târgoviste)

Russia


Chamber Theatre "Piligrim"

Chelyabinskij State Region Puppet Theatre

Chuvash National Puppet Theatre

Hand's Theatre

Kemerovskij Oblastnoj Teatr Kukol

Krasnodarskij Regional Puppet Theatre

Kukolny Format

Kursk State Puppet Theatre

The Magic Theatre White Goat

Moskovskij Teatr Kukol

Moscow Children”s Chamber Theatre of Puppets

Moscow Marionette Theatre for Children

Moscow Theatre of Puppets "Figaro"

Naberezhnye Chelny State Puppet Theatre

Nikolai Zykov Theatre

Novosibirskij Region Puppet Theatre

Ognivo Puppet Theatre

Omsk State Theatre of Puppet, Actor, Mask "Arlekin"

Orenburgskij State Region Puppet Theatre

Permskij Teatr Kukol

Primorskij Kraevoj Teatr Kukol

Puppet House (Saint Petersburg)

Puppet Theatre of the Karelian Republic (Petrozavodsk)

Puppet Theatre "2 + Koo"

Rostovskij State Puppet Theatre named after Narodnogo Artista Rossii V.S. Bylkov

Ryazan State Puppet Theatre

Saint Petersburg State Marionette Theatre named E.S.Demmeni

Saint Petersburg State Puppet Theatre of Fairy-Tale

Sankt-Peterburgskij Bol'šoj Teatr Kukol

State Academic Puppet Show Serguei Obraztsov

State Puppet Theatre of the Republic of Mordovia

Tambovskij Kukol”nyj Teatr

Tatarskij State Puppet Theatre "E`kiyat"

Teatr “Brodjacij Vertep”

Teatr "Kukly i Ljudi"

Teatr Kukly i Aktera "Skomoroh"

Teatr Kukol "Al'batros"

Teatr Kukol "Teremok" (Saratov)

Teatr Kukol "Zhar-Ptica" (Moscow)

Teatr Skazka

Teatr Skazok "Domovoj"

Teatr Trostevyh Kukol "Karusel"

Tjumenskij Teatr Kukol

Volshebnaya Lampa - Puppet Theatre (Moscow)

Voronezh State Puppet Theatre "Shutt"

Yaroslavskij State Puppet Theatre

Yekaterinburg Puppet Theatre

Serbia


Lutka Scena Pepino

Pozoriste Lutaka "Pinokio"

Pozoriste Mladih

Singapore


The Finger Players Ltd

Mascots and Puppets Specialists

Slovakia


Bábkové Divadlo na Rázcestí

Bábkové Divadlo v Košiciach

Bábkové Divadlo Žilina

Bratislavské Bábkové Divadlo

Dezorzovo Lútkové Divadlo

Divadlo Maškrta

Staré Divadlo Karola Spišáka

Divadlo Piki

Divadlo v Kufri

Slovenia


Lutkovno Gledališče Fru-Fru

Lutkovno Gledališče Ljubljana

Lutkovno Gledališče Maribor

Lutkovno Gledališče Nebo

Mini Teatra (Ljubljana)

Teatro Matita

Teatro Papelito

South Africa


a.r.e.p.p Educational Trust (theatre and puppetry for social education)

Eric's Puppet Company

Handspring Puppet Company

The Paper Body Collective

Sogo Visual Theatre - Janni Younge

South Korea


Korean Christian Puppet Association

Korean Puppet Association

.

Art Stage San

Chunchon Puppet Theatre

Haeoreum - The Rising Sun Puppet Dramatic Company

Ha Puppet Show

Hyundai Puppet Theatre

Magic & Puppet Theatre

Puppet Theatre Fabre

Puppet Theatre Seoul

Puppet Theatre Tuart

Puppet Troupe Gaegujaeng

See Saw Puppets

Sodukkung Puppet Theatre

Theatre Ro.Gi.Narae

Theatre Young

TheSop

Woori Puppet Theatre

Spain


Unima Federación España

A.P.T.C - Asociación de Profresionales de los Títeres de Canarias

Unima Andalucía

Unima Castilla la Mancha

Unima Galicia

Unima Madrid

Unima Región de Murcia

.

A la Sombrita

Aku Aku - Teatro de Marionetas

Alauda Teatro

Albero - Compañía de Teatro de Títeres

Alma Títeres

Angeles de Trapo

Anita Maravillas Teatro

Antzezkizuna Ginol Taldea (Bizkaia)

Artello - Teatro alla scala 1:5

Arte Fusión Títeres

Atelana Teatro

Au Ments Teatro Visual

Asvinenea

Axioma Teatro

La Baldufa Teatre

Binixiflat Teatro de Títeres

Búho & Maravillas

La Caja Mágica - Compañía de Animación Infantil

Calamar Teatro

Caleidoscopio Teatro

Camaleón Teatro

La Canela - Teatro de Títeres

Caracol Teatro (Gijón)

Carros de Foc

La Carreta Teatro

El Cau de l'Unicorn

Colectivo Humo

Compañía “Arena en los Bolsillos”

Compañía Etcétera

Compañía Mirapalo - Teatro de Títeres

Compañía Tanxarina

Compañía Teatral Blanco y Negro

Compañía Teia Moner

Compañía de Títeres "A Xanela do Maxín"

Compañía de Títeres Trompicallo

Compañía Titirimundi

Compañía Trukitrek - Marionetas Itinerantes

Companyia Animamundi

Companyia d'Espectacles Pa Sucat

La Companyia del Príncep Totilau

Companyia de Teatre de Titelles Filidrap

Companyia Jordi Bertrán

Companyia La Closca

Companyia La Rous

Companyia Ne me Títere pas

Companyia Pelmànec

Companyia Pipirimosca

Companyia Tatoina

La Cremallera - Teatre de Carrer

Cristóforo Colombo

Cuentos con Encanto

Dandy Clowns

Dejabu

Desguace Teatro

Ecoteatro Planeta Cansado

El Desván de Curriqui

Diamante y Rubí

Disset Teatre

Edu Borja - Teatre de Titelles

Elfo Teatro

Engruna Teatre

Entretíteres

Entucole

El Espejo Negro

L'Estaquirot Theatre

L'Estenedor - Teatro de Titelles

Fabula - Teatro Infantíl

Fabulantes - Espectáculos Escénicos

La Familia de Trapo

Farrés Brothers i Cia

Fengari Titelles

Fernan Cardama

La Finestra Imaginària - Teatre de Titelles

Flash Teatro

Galiot Teatre (Barcelona)

Galitoon Productions

Gar Producciones

Geganters de Vallgorguina

Goloka - Antzerki Taldea

La Gotera de Lazotea

El Grillo Títeres

Grup Tururut

Gus Marionetas

Heyman Micro Teatro

HilandoTíteres

Hormigas Suben Al Árbol

Imago Mundi - Teatro de Títeres

Joan Baixas

Juan Catalina Títeres

Kalina Teatro

Kamante Teatro

Kukubiltxo

Lluerna Teatre

La Máquina Microteatro

La Maquiné

La Mar de Marionetas

Marimba Marionetas

Marionetarium - Compañía de Marionetas Herta Frankel

Las Marionetas de Irene

Marionetes Nomades

Martí Doy

Microscopíateatro

Minimax - Teatre de Titelles

Muñecos Animados

Nao d'Amores

Ninus Teatre de Marionetas

Núria Mestres - Teatre de Titelles

Okarino Trapisonda

Oixque - Companyia Ambulant de Titelles

Onírica Mecánica

Pablo Nojes y Páprika Teatro

El Pájaro Azul

Palike Teatro

Pamipipa - Companyia d'Espectacles Infantils

La Panda de Mikaela

Pantzart

Pàmpol Teatre

Pengim-Penjam

Pep Gómez

Periferia Teatro

Per Poc

La Pícara Locuela

Playground (Girona)

Plum Teatre

Pons i Companyia

Producciones Eva Garutti

Producciones Infantiles Miguel Pino

Producciones Viridiana

Puppenkiste - Teatro de Marionetas

RaspaDeGato - Teatro de Títeres

La Rata Rita - Rita Tamborenea

Rayuela Producciones Teatrales

El Retablo - Teatro de Títeres

El Retablo de la Ventana

El Retal - Compañía de Títeres

El Retrete de Dorian Grays

Rocamora

Román y Cía

Ruyna Teatro

Sarruga Produccions

El Sidral

Siesta Teatro

Sinilos Teatre de Titelles

Sol y Tierra

Taller de Marionetas Travi (Compañía Fil-O-Mans)

Taller de Títeres Sarazin

Tanit Teatro

Tan Tan Teatro

Teatre Buffo

El Teatre de l'Home Dibuixat

Teatre del Nap-Buf

Teatre Nu

Teatro Arbolé

Teatro Corsario

Teatro Dejavu

Teatro de la Luna

Teatro de Medianoche

Teatro de Títeres "El Papamoscas"

Teatro de Títeres Taraneya

Teatro de Títeres Tio Vivo

Teatro del Gatto

Teatro La Fauna

Teatro Panta Rhei Antzerki

Teatro Plus - Olga y Aleksandar Churchich

Teatro La Puntual

Teatro La Tabarra

Teatro Los Claveles

Teatro Silfo

Teatro Teloncillo

Teatro Tiritando

Teatro Tradicional de Marionetas Toni Zafra (Barcelona)

Teatro Tres Globos

Teatro Viajero

Teatrofia

Teatrola

Teresetes Migjorn

The Farrés Brothers

TiritiTempo

Titelles Babi

Titelles d'En Tonet

Titelles El Forat del Niu

Titelles Sebastià Vergés

Títeres Albero

Títeres Atiza

Títeres La Cacara Musa

Títeres Cachirulo

Títeres Caracartón

Títeres Cascanueces

Títeres Etcétera

Títeres Falcatrúa

Los Títeres de la Tía Elena

Títeres de Mambrú

Títeres de María Parrato

Títeres Jaujarana

Títeres Tiritando

Titiriguiri - Teatro de Títeres

Titiritaller

Titiriteros de Binéfar

Tragaluz - Teatro Títeres

Toni Rumbau

La Tranfulla

Tras La Puerta Títeres

Trastero Títeres (Madrid)

Tropos - Teatro de Títeres

Txo Titelles

Valeria Guglietti - Sombras Chinas

Viravolta Títeres

Xip Xap

Yheppa

Zur Teatro

Sweden


Unima Sverige

.

Abellis Magiska Teater

Aha Teatern (Göteborg)

Commedia Gillet

Dockteaterhuset Wadköping

Dockteater Månstjärnan

Dockteatern Sesam (Göteburg)

Dockteatern Tittut

Dockteaterverkstan

Eva Funck's Dockteater

Figurteater Kompaniet

Görel Edefalks Dockteater

Hamask - Dock & Maskteater

Jonna Grimstoft (Bjärtrå)

Kappsäcks Operan

Marionetteatern

Marionetteatern Lílla María

Papagena Musikteater

Picknickteatern

Pygmétheatern

Staffan Björklund's Theater

Svarta Kattens Dockteater

Teater Bambino

Teater Spektaklet

Urdar-teatern - Elisabeth Hållbus

Switzerland


Vereinigung Puppen und Figurentheater - Unima

.

Abrapalabra - Alejandro Mateluna

Les Bamboches

Basler Marionetten Theater

Berner Puppentheater

Chasperlibühni Thery

Chasperlitheater - Park im Grüene (Rüschlikon)

Compagnie 38bis & Co.

Compagnie Amarante

Compagnie des Hélices

Compagnie "Deux fois Rien"

Compagnie Le Chat-Hutteur

Compagnie Oniroscope (Lausanne)

Croqu' Guignols

Dalang Puppencompany

Finderill Figurentheater

Figurentheater Arcas

Figurentheater Clalüna - Claire-Lise Häfliger-Zeller

Figurentheater Felucca

Figurentheater Figuretti

Figurentheater Kathrin Irion

Figurentheater Lupine

Figurentheater Margrit Gysin

Figurentheater Rui

Figurentheater Susi Fux

Freien Marionettenbühne Wengen

Le Guignol à Roulettes

Jour de Rêve

Kasperlibühne Monika Schmucki

Looslis Puppentheater

Marionnettes de la Poule qui Tousse

Marionnettes Les Croquettes

Marionettenbühne Marlis

Mummenschanz

Mysterio Buffo

PhiloThea Figurentheater

Puppenbühne Kasper & Co.

Puppentheater Bleisch

Puppentheater Bösiger-Frauchiger

Puppentheater Chlyni Waelt

Puppentheater Fährbetrieb

Puppentheater Grafenstein

Puppentheater Ins - Daniela D'Arcangelo

Puppentheater Marottino

Puppentheater Roosaroos

Puppentheater Stöergeli

Rapperswiler Marionetten

Roca Puppenbühne - Walter & Beatrice C. Roca Jerzö (Zürich)

Ruth's Puppentheater

Das Theater-Pack

Théâtre Johana

Teatrino Tascabile

Teatro Antonin Artaud

Teatro dei Fauni

Tête dans le Sac - Marionnettes

Theater Gustavs Schwestern

Theater Tine Beutel

Théâtre Couleurs d'Ombres - Christine Vachoud

Théâtre de la Marotte

Théâtre de la Poudrière

Théâtre de Marionnettes Berni Dardel

Théâtre de Marionnettes de Lausanne

Théâtre de Marionnettes "La Cardamone"

Théâtre de Marionnettes Pannalal's Puppets

Théâtre des Marionnettes de Genève

Théâtre Escarboucle

Théâtre Rikiko

Tokkel-Bühne Figurentheater

Tösstaler Marionetten

La Turlutaine - Théâtre Atelier de Marionnettes

Wetziker Marionetten

Zot Compagnie

Taiwan


Hsiao Hsi Yuan Puppet Theater

Puppet Beings Theater Company

The Puppets & Its Double Theater

Song Song Song Children's & Puppet Theater

Taiyuan Puppet Theatre Company

Thailand


Joe Louis - Traditional Thai Puppet Theater

Wandering Moon Performing Group

Togo


Compagnie Danaye

Turkey


Unima Türkiye

Unima Istanbul

Unima Bursa Şubesi

.

Ahsap Çerçeve Kukla Atölyesi

Cengiz Özek

Geleneksel Gösteri Sanatlari Toplulugu

Metin Özlen

Sevinçer Masal Tersanesi

Tiyatro Tempo

Üsküdar Karagöz Theater - Alpay Ekler

Ukraine


Unima Ukraine

.

Marionette Teatre (Kyiv)

Patephone

United Kingdom


British Unima

British Puppet & Model Theatre Guild

Punch & Judy College of Professors

Punch & Judy Fellowship

.

Armchair Puppet Theatre

The Awesome Puppet Company

Barbara Ray

Black Cat Puppet Teatre

Blind Summit Theater

Bryan and Tony Clarke

Cat's Pyjamas Puppet Company

Christopher Somerville - Mr. Bimbamboozle

Clive Chandler's Tip Top Puppets

Clydebuilt Puppet Theatre

Collaborators Theatre Company

Cornelius & Jones Original Productions

The Dancing Firefly

Dandelion Puppets

Doo-Cot

Dynamic New Animation

Fat Cat Theatre Company

Faulty Optic Theatre of Animation

Figure of Speech - Jonathan Hayter

Fly in a Pie Puppet Theatre

Flying Pig Productions

Finger and Thumb Theatre

Folded Feather

Freehand Theatre

Frolicked - Beka Haigh

Full Beam Visual Theatre

Funny Wonders (Buxton)

Garlic Theatre

Gavin Skerritt

Geoff Felix

Green Ginger

Hand to Mouth Theatre

Hands Up for God Puppet Team

Harlequin Puppet Theatre (Colwyn Bay, North Wales)

Hisway Puppet Theatre

Hit Gelamp

Horse + Bamboo

Ian and Friends

Idolrich - TheatreRotto

Indigo Moon Theatre

In Toto Theatre

Invisible Thread

Jacolly Puppet Theatre

James Arnott

Joe Gladwin's Paperplays Miniature Theatre

Jose Navarro

Josh Elwell & Company

John Styles

Just Puppets Company

Kallini Puppets

Kazzum

Kendal Entertainments - Ken Dalston

Kidgloves Puppets - Ken & Avril Hardie

Konrad Fredericks - Mr Punch (London)

Krazy Kat Theatre Company

Lempen Puppet Theater Company

Le Petit Monde

Little Angel Theatre

Little Rascals Puppets

Living Daylights (Wales)

Lost & Found Theatre

Mimics Productions - Sally Preisig

Mr. Kakusho - Puppet Rakugo Comedian

Mr. Peter's Puppet Show - Peter Charlton

Moby Duck Theatre Company

Moon Carrot

Mousetale Puppets - David Stewart

Movingstage

Nathan Evans

Neighbourhood Watch Stilts International

No Strings Attached

Norwich Puppet Theatre

Nutmeg Puppet Company

Obelon Art & Puppetry Company

Objects Dart Puppet Theatre Company

Odd Doll

Oily Cart Childrens Theatre

On the Other Hand

Pandora's Daughter

Pangolin’s Teatime (Edinburgh)

Panic Circus - Chris Maddocks

Parachute Theatre Company

Patrick Cooper

Pekko's Puppets

Perrott's Puppet Players

Peter & Miraiker Battey

Peter Dann Punch and Judy

Peter Stedman

Pickled Image

Playboard Puppets

The Poet & the Puppeteer

Poulton Puppets

Presto Puppets

Professor Brian Llewellyn

Professor David Wilde

Professor Glyn Edwards Punch & Judy

Professor John Alexander

Professor Popup's Puppet Theatre

Professor Robanti's Punch and Judy World - Anthony R Clarke

Proper Punch and Judy

PuppetCraft Company

The Puppeteers Company

The Puppet Lab

Puppet (R)Evolution Company

PuppetREP

Puppet Soup

Puppet State Theatre Company

Puppet Theatre Wales

Puppets with Guts

Purves Puppets

Rani Singh Theatre - Asian Storytelling with Puppets

Red Dragon Puppets

Ripstop Productions

Robert Poulter's New Model Theatre

Robert Styles

Ron Wood

Rouge28 Theatre

Sea Legs Puppet Theatre

Sekar Enggal Ensemble

The Shakespeare Marionette Company

Shaun Winter Marionettes

Shoestring Puppets

Shona Reppe Puppets

Simon Buckley

Skylarks Theatre Company - Aerial Puppetry

Small World Theatre

Squashbox Theatre - Craig Johnson

Storybox Theatre

String Theatre Marionettes

Ted & Kath Beresford

The Theatre of the Small - James Frost

Theatre of Widdershins

Theatre-Rites

Thingumajig Theatre

Tortoise in a Nutshell

Treasure Trove Puppet Theatre Company

Tysoe Marionettes Group

Uncle Brian’s Magic Puppet Theatre

Waggish Radish Puppet Theatre

Whatadoddle Puppet Company

Wattle & Daub Figure Theatre

The Wireframe Company

The Wright Stuff

Zenwing Puppets (Scotland)

Uruguay


Bosquimanos Koryak

Compañia De La Nube

Los Calchaquíes

Grupo de Títeres La Bisagra

Títeres Gira-Sol

Ver de la Nada - Teatro de Objetos

U.S.A


Unima USA

Puppeteers of America

Asheville Puppetry Alliance

Atlanta Puppetry Guild

Boston Area Guild of Puppetry

Carolina Fellowship of Christian Puppeteers

Chicagoland Puppetry Guild

Cincinnati Area Puppetry Guild

Columbia Association of Puppeteers

Columbus Puppetry Guild

Connecticut Guild of Puppetry

Detroit Puppeteers Guild

Fellowship of Christian Puppeteers

Garden State Puppetry Guild

Inland Northwest Puppeteers Guild

Lone Star Puppet Guild

Los Angeles Guild of Puppetry

Mississippi Puppetry Guild

National Capital Puppetry Guild

Orange County Puppetry Guild

Phoenix Guild of Puppetry

Puppetry Arts Guild of Utah

Puppet Guild of South Florida

Puppeteers of Puget Sound Guild

Puppetry Guild of Northeastern Ohio

Puppetry Guild of the Carolinas

San Diego Guild of Puppetry

The Twin Cities Puppeteers (Minnesota)

Willamette Valley Puppeteers

Wisconsin Puppetry Guild

Other Puppetry Guilds Associated with Puppeteers of America

.

2 Punks Puppet Theatre

5th of November Puppeteers

Acme Clown Company

Adventureland - Joanne Schroeder

Adzooks !

The Agape Puppets

All Hands Productions

Am-Jam Productions (Orlando)

American Kasper Theatre

Andy Hayward & the Haywire Puppets

Animal Cracker Conspiracy Puppet Company

Another Bloomin’ Puppet Company

Apocalypse Puppet Theater

Applause Unlimited

A Puppet's World

Arm-of-the-Sea Theater

Artful Puppette Extravaganza

Art in the Dark Puppet Factory & Blacklight Theatre - Patti Broussard

Atlanta Puppet

Austin P. Roadman

Bali & Beyond

Barefoot Puppets

Basil Twist

Beady Little Eyes

Beale Street Puppets

Becky's Box of Puppets

Ben Snead and Keeter Valdick

Big Nazo Puppets

Bits'N Pieces Giant Puppet Theater

Black Cherry Puppet Theater

Blair Thomas & Company

Blue Sky Puppet Theatre

Blue's Puppet Theatre

The Bob Baker Marionette Theater

Bobbindoctrin Puppet Theatre

Bob Brown Puppets

Bob Kramer's Marionnette Theater

Bob Stone's Serious Comedy

Bowen's Puppets

Brad Lowe’s Fantasy E-Fex Puppets

Bread and Puppet Theater

Brett Roberts Production

Brian Zimmerman

Brownstone Puppet Theatre

Bunraku Bay Puppet Troupe (University of Missouri)

Burt the Raccoon Puppet Show - John Tierney

BuzzOplex Productions

Calliope Puppets

Capt'n Jack & His Buccaneer Buddies

The Carolina Puppet Theater

Carolina Stewart

CarOvan Puppets

Carranza Puppets

The Cashore Marionettes

Castle Bridge Players - Masque Theater Inc.

Catskill Puppet Theater

Chinaberry Puppets

Chinese Theatre Works

Circus Minimus Puppetry

Classika's Green Parrot Puppet Theatre

Clement McCrae Puppet Co.

Columbia Marionette Theater

The Cosmic Bicycle Theatre & The ClockWorks Puppetry Studios

Corcoran Puppets

Crabgrass Puppet Theatre

Cry of the Rooster

Curious Moon Puppet Theatre

The Czechoslovak-American Marionette Theatre

Dallas Puppet Theater

Dan Butterworth Productions

Dan Grady Productions

Dancing Bear - Puppet Theater & Storytelling - Melanie Zimmer

Dancing Lantern Shadow Theater

Danny Burge's Puppets

Darren Collins

Das Puppenspiel Puppet Theater

Dave Herzog’s Marionettes

David Simpich Marionettes

David Syrotiak's National Marionette Theatre

David Strassman

Ded Bob Stuf !

The Denver Puppet Theatre

DinoRock Productions

Dragon Art Studio

Dragon Theater Puppets

Dragons Are Too Seldom Puppet Productions

Drama of Works

Dramaton Theater

The Drawbridge Puppet Theater

Dreamland Theater - Mirror Obscura Puppet Troupe

Duck in the Truck Puppets Inc.

Dyno Might

Edgar Wibble Puppet Theatre

The Elementals

Emre Yilmaz

Environmental Encroachment (Chicago)

Errol Manoff's Fantasy Factory

Eulenspiegel Puppet Theatre (West Liberty - Iowa)

Evolve Company (New York)

Fabulous Puppets - Ted Harris

Fantasy Puppet Theater - Marshall Katzman

Fantasy with Strings Marionette Productions - Roger Rankin

Figures of Speech Theatre

Firlefanz Puppets

The Flexitoon Puppets

Flying Teapot Puppets

Frankie Cordero

Franklin Haynes Marionettes

The Fratello Marionettes

Frederick Greenspan

Freshwater Pearls

The Friends Puppet Co (Vancouver, WA)

The Frisch Marionette Company

Frogtown Mountain Puppeteers

Fuzz and Stuffing Puppets

Gail McKay - Storytelling with Puppets

Galapagos Puppet Theater

Gasch Stories & Puppets

Geppetto Dreams Puppet Company

The Gerwick Puppets

Ginger Lozar's Puppets

Giraffe & Staff Puppet Co.

Goat on a Boat Puppet Theatre

God's Power Team

Great Arizona Puppet Theater

Great Small Works

Greg Frisbee

Grey Seal Puppets

Hands 2 God Christian Puppetry

Hanne Tierney

Harris Deutsch's Nearly Normal Magic and Puppet Show

The Harvey Finklestein's Institute

Haverty Marionettes

Hip Pocket Theatre

Hobgoblin Hill Puppets

Holden Puppets

Hole in the Wall Puppet Theatre

Horn's Punch and Judy Show

Hua Hua's Visual Expressions

Huber Marionettes

Hudson Vagabond Puppets

Hystopolis Productions

Icarus Puppet Company

Il Teatro Calimari

In the Heart of the Beast Puppet & Mask Theater

Inkfish Productions

The Ivy Vine Players - Grian MacGregor

Jean Kuecher's Marionette Playhouse

Jeff's Danger Theater of Puppets

Jim Gamble Marionettes

Jim Henson Company

Jim Menke Puppets

John Geren's Innate Imagination

Jollyship the Whiz-Bang - Pyrate Puppet Rock Opera Consortium

Judith O'Hare and The You and Me Puppets

Kamp Kreatures

Kasperle Puppet Theater

Kathleen Jacobs & Puppets

Kathy Burks Theatre of Puppetry Arts

Kathy Felker Puppet Productions

Katie Adams' Make Believe Theater

Kenwood Puppet Co.

Kevin D. Carlson

Kevin Pittman and his Forest Friends

The Kids on the Block

The Kurt Hunter Marionettes

L.A Puppet Professionals

Larry Reed's ShadowLight Productions

Laura Heit

Lee Bryan - That Puppet Guy !!

Leela Puppet Theater

Len Levitt, the Jewish Puppetry

Leonidas Kassapides

Le Theatre de Marionette

"Let the Son-Shine In" Puppet Ministry

The Lionheart Puppet Company

Little Bee Puppets - Brad Shur

Little Stage & Puppet Theater

Liz Joyce and a Couple of Puppets

Lone Wolf Tribe

Long Island Puppet Theatre

Loren Kahn Puppet & Object Theatre

Love's Fowl (La Pulcina Piccola)

Luce Puppet Company

Luna Theater

Lunatique Fantastique

Madcap Productions Puppet Theatre

Magpie Puppets

Magic Mountain Puppets and Entertainment Inc.

Magical Moonshine Theatre

Marilyn O'Connor Miller

Masque Theatre Company - Larry Hunt

The Masque - Masque Youth Theatre and School, Inc.

Maureen Schiffman & Coco

Maxed Out Puppetry

Mehntor Productions & Puppets Shows

The Melikin Puppets

Melchior Marionette Theatre

The Merry O' Netters

Messenger Theater Co

Metropolitan Puppet Authority

Mettawee River Theater Company

MicheLee Puppets, Inc.

The Midwestern Theater Troupe

The Mighty Tatterdemalions

Miss Carol's Magical Puppetime

Mister Puppet - Bob Abdou

Mistress MacPuppet - Elizabeth McMahon

Mock Turtle Marionette Theater

Monkey Wrench Puppet Lab

Moodoo Puppet Theatre

Mountain Marionettes

Mousetrap Puppet Theater

Moxie Puppets & Clown Theatre

Mudeye Puppet Company

Mum Puppettheatre

Mustard Seed Puppet Company

Mystery Sandbox Theater

Naked Puppets

Nappy's Puppets

The National Marionette Company of Chicago

National Puppet Theatre

Natural Bridges Puppet Production Company

New England Marionette Opera

Nick Barone Puppets

Night Vision Puppets

Ninja Puppet Productions

The Noah Ginex Puppet Company

Northwest Puppet Center - Carter Family Marionettes

Oak Street Playhouse

The Old Shoe Puppet Studio

Omnipresent Puppet Theater

On a Stick: The World of Jeff Dunham

Open Eye Figure Theatre

Open Hand Theater

Opera in Focus

Oregon Shadow Theatre

Other Hand Productions

Otie and Tanya In A Box! Puppet Ministry

P & T Theatre

Pamella O'Connor Puppets

Paper City Productions

Patchwork Puppets

The Paul Mesner Puppets

Paul Zaloom

The Peace Pilgrims

Penelope Torribio's One World Music and Puppets

Penn's Woods Puppet Theater

Peppermint Puppeteers

Petra Puppets

Piccadilly Productions (Kansas City)

Piccadilly Puppets Company (Atlanta)

Piccolo Puppet Players - Punch & Judy

Pied Piper Puppets

Pig's Eye Puppet Theater

Pinocchio's Marionette Theater

Platypus Puppets - Nan Beltran

PlaySoup

Pointless Theatre

Poko Puppets

Poppin's Puppets - Donna Blain

PoppyTown Puppets & Music

Porta-Puppet Players

The Presbyterian Puppeteers & the Happy Jester Troupe

Preston Foerder

Puka Puppet Theatre (Honolulu)

Pullin' Strings Puppet Productions

Pumpernickel Puppets

Punch & Brodie Puppet Productions

Puppatoons

PuppetART - Detroit Puppet Theater

Puppet Art Theater Co

Puppet Circus

The Puppet Company (New York)

The Puppet Company (San Leandro, California)

The Puppet Co. Playhouse

The Puppeteers' Cooperative

Puppet Farm Arts

The Puppet House Theater

PuppetKabob Productions

The Puppet Lady - Jeanne Leckert

Puppetolio ! - Santa Monica Puppetry Center

The Puppetone Rockers

The Puppet People (New York)

Puppetrantz !

The Puppetry Arts Studio of Minneapolis

Puppetry Arts Theatre Inc.

Puppets Galore - Rick Provow

Puppets on Stage - Georgina Santich

Puppets To Go - Bob Nathanson

The Puppet Studio (Hollywood)

Puppets Amongus - Matt & Sarah Cotten

Puppets with Pizzazz !

Puppetsweat Theater - Azdak's Garden

Puppet Tales - Cheryl Lynn Delcour

Puppetworks - Park Slope (New York)

Purple Rock Productions

Quest Theatre Ensemble

R2B2 Puppets - Grace Morrison

Rainbow Puppet Productions

Random Acts Puppet Theater

Razzamataz Productions (New Orleans)

Red Herring Puppets

Redmoon Theater

Red Wing Puppet Theater

The Reed Marionettes (Milwaukee)

Renaissance Artist Puppet Company

Rene and his Artists Productions

Rick Lyon & the Lyon Puppets

The Robbins-Zust Marionettes

Roberto Maranhão

Roberts Marionettes

Robert Rogers Puppet Company

Rogue Artists Ensemble

Romper Rhythm & Puppets - Diane Kordas

Rosalita's Puppets - Charlotte Anne Dore

Rough House Puppet Theater

The Rubber Monkey Puppet Company

Runaway Puppet Theater

S.B. Parks

Sadecky's Puppets

Sandglass Theater

Scope Toy Theater

Scott Land Marionettes

Sea Beast Puppet Company

Second Youth Theater (Austin)

The Shadow Box Theatre

Shadow Circus Creature Theatre

The Shadow Puppet Workshop

Sha Sha Higby

Shoestring Theater

Simply Puppets

SKT Puppets - BJ Hughes

Small World Puppets Production

Snapdragon Puppets

Los Soldaditos

Sparky's Puppets

Spectrum Entertainment (Virginia Beach)

The Spiral Q Puppet Theater (Philadelphia)

Squallis Puppeteers

Starry-Eyed Puppets

Stars on Strings Ensemble

Stellar Attractions - George Bell (Dapuppetman)

Stevens Puppets

StoneLion Puppet Theatre

Stories & Puppets - Melinda Piehler

Story Teaching

Storybook Puppet Theater

Stretch's Lair - Bill Coleman

The Stroud Puppets

Studium-Praxis - Martina Plag

Superior Concept Monsters - New York's Village Halloween Parade

Susan Wall's Carousel Puppets

Swazzle

Sylvia Dawkins Puppet Theatre

Talking Hands Theatre

Tamara and her Shadow Theatre of Java

The PuppeTree

The Tanglewood Marionettes

Tears of Joy Theater

Teatro Sea @ Los Kabayitos Puppet & Children's Theatre

Thistle Theatre (Seattle)

Thistledown Puppets

Those Funny Little People

Tinker Taylor Puppets

Tiny Ninja Theater

Tom Bonham Puppet Productions

Transformation Puppet and Story Works

Transformed Puppet

Trouble Puppet Theater Company

Tuckers' Tales Puppet Theatre

Tucson Puppet Works

Uncle Phil’s Punch and Judy - Philip W. Ford

Underground Railway Theater

Untitled Theater Company #61

Von Orthal Puppets

The Vest Pocket Playhouse

The Village Puppeteers

Wagner Marionettes

Wakka Wakka Productions Inc.

Waking Dream Performance Co.

Walden Marionettes

The Wayne Martin Puppets

West Puppets - Jonathan David West

Wild Joker Design - Shawn Sorrell

Willow Branch Puppet Theater

Wise Fool Community Arts

Wonderment Puppets

WonderSpark Puppets

Wonderworld Productions

Wood and Strings Theatre

Woodland Puppets

Wump Mucket Puppets

Xwing - Nicholas Lowe

Yorick's Marionette Theater - Dusan Petran

Z Puppets Rosenschnoz

Zambini Brothers

Zanzibar Fairytale Puppet Theater

Venezuela


Federación Bolivariana de Titiriteros y Titiriteras de Venezuela

.

Cromo Teatro de Títeres

La Pareja - Teatro de Títeres

Teatro Bengala

Teatro de Títeres Panelín

Teatro Eos

Teatro Naku

Teatro Negro de Títeres "La Botija"

Teatro Tempo (Teatro Estable de Muñecos de Portuguesa)

Teatro y Títere Tanteo

Títeres Gabymar

Vietnam


Théâtre des Marionnettes sur Eau du Vietnam

Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre (Hanoi)